Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6119,079
UaupesBrazil 18,73311,641
UbatubaBrazil 17,72011,011
UberabaBrazil 18,22511,325
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,3927,079
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2923,289
UpernavikGreenland 11,1516,930
UummannaqGreenland 11,3777,070
UdineItaly 10,8746,757
Ustica IslandItaly 11,1316,917
UenoJapan 3,4162,123
UnzendakeJapan 2,9931,860
UrakawaJapan 4,4182,745
UshibukaJapan 2,9291,820
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,7582,335
UwajimaJapan 3,1191,938
UkmergeLithuania 9,8356,112
UtenaLithuania 9,7796,077
UlaangomMongolia 5,5243,433
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,7802,971
UlgiiMongolia 5,5573,453
UliastaiMongolia 5,1293,187
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4763,403
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,6222,872
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,5142,183
UfaRussia 7,8704,890
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1825,085
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1673,211
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5504,071
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3033,295
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,3845,210
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5324,059
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0353,750
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2144,483
Umm BeninSudan 9,6315,985
UmeňSweden 9,8886,145
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,0911,299
Udon ThaniThailand 2,3911,486
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,6631,655
UrfaTurkey 8,9515,562
UsakTurkey 9,7576,063
Uman’Ukraine 9,5635,943
UzgorodUkraine 10,1436,303
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,3498,917
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,1048,765
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9558,672
Urbana, OhUsa 14,1548,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -