Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,29110,745
ReconquistaArgentina 17,53310,895
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,03110,583
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9379,282
RivadaviaArgentina 18,02611,201
RosarioArgentina 17,10910,632
RichmondAustralia 5,4283,373
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 4,5692,839
RecifeBrazil 17,47410,859
RemansoBrazil 18,24711,339
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,87911,731
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,63610,959
Rio NegroBrazil 17,71511,008
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,57511,543
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5897,201
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,7127,900
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,2237,596
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2227,595
Resolute, NtCanada 10,5996,586
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3997,084
Roberval, QcCanada 13,6948,510
RuoqiangChina 4,9243,060
Rafael NunezColombia 17,27310,734
RandersDenmark 10,6796,636
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,78310,429
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,77810,426
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1468,791
RumipambaEcuador 17,63310,957
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3675,821
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4205,853
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5655,944
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,57011,540
RostockGermany 10,6516,619
RhodesGreece 9,9056,155
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,1896,953
ReykhólarIceland 11,4557,118
ReykjavíkIceland 11,5647,186
RamsarIran 7,8954,906
RashtIran 7,9924,966
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,8257,348
RadicofaniItaly 11,0986,896
Resia PassItaly 11,0436,862
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,9926,831
RivoltoItaly 10,8916,767
Rolle PassItaly 10,9716,817
RomeItaly 11,0746,882
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,1006,898
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,8656,751
RumoiJapan 4,5362,819
RigaLatvia 9,8506,121
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,9336,173
RodriguesMauritius 7,0644,390
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3303,312
RabatMorocco 12,9698,059
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,0191,876
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5407,171
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,4874,652
RangioraNew Zealand 7,5464,689
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,4244,613
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,3024,538
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,5154,670
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,5114,667
RoxburghNew Zealand 7,4784,647
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,4164,608
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,6534,756
RivasNicaragua 16,31610,139
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0423,754
RebolyRussia 9,3785,828
Rostov On DonRussia 8,8595,505
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,2085,100
RagaSudan 10,5916,581
RashadSudan 9,9596,189
RenkSudan 9,7736,073
RumbekSudan 10,1776,324
RanongThailand 2,6011,616
Roi EtThailand 2,2451,395
RizeTurkey 8,7955,465
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,8454,254
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5975,964
RomnyUkraine 9,3155,788
RovnoUkraine 9,8296,108
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2864,528
RochaUruguay 16,92710,518
Racine, WiUsa 13,7248,528
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,7829,186
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,7577,927
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,7547,925
Reading, PaUsa 14,4478,977
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6257,224
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2987,642
Redding, CaUsa 11,6077,213
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3257,659
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,8487,362
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,9178,648
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,6819,123
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,6819,123
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,5909,066
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3838,316
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,1058,765
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2668,244
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7058,517
Rockville, InUsa 14,0078,704
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,4038,329
Rome, GaUsa 14,6479,102
Roseau, MnUsa 12,7827,943
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4477,113
Roswell, NmUsa 13,3738,310
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,5809,060
Rushville, IlUsa 13,7948,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -