Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5264,055
ChlefAlgeria 12,2057,584
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,7667,312
CeresArgentina 17,42710,830
ChamicalArgentina 17,26610,729
ChepesArgentina 17,15510,660
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5979,692
ConcordiaArgentina 17,30410,753
CórdobaArgentina 17,22510,704
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,21710,699
CorrientesArgentina 17,73111,018
CairnsAustralia 3,7122,307
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 5,4893,411
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6522,269
CedunaAustralia 4,5142,805
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 4,5332,817
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,6702,281
Cobar MoAustralia 4,9613,083
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,2902,045
Coffs HarbourAustralia 5,3013,294
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2692,653
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6642,277
CharnocksBarbados 17,78611,053
CotonouBenin 13,1628,179
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,63110,956
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,54810,905
CabroboBrazil 17,95811,159
CaceresBrazil 18,99911,806
CaetiteBrazil 18,16311,287
Campina GrandeBrazil 17,58210,925
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,46911,477
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,02011,198
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,81511,070
Campos SalesBrazil 18,07811,234
CanavieirasBrazil 17,73011,018
CaparaoBrazil 17,71711,009
CapinopolisBrazil 18,42411,449
CaratingaBrazil 17,79011,055
CaravelasBrazil 17,65910,974
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,28511,362
CarolinaBrazil 18,85911,719
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,85711,096
CataguasesBrazil 17,71911,011
CatalaoBrazil 18,36011,409
CatanduvaBrazil 18,16311,287
CaxiasBrazil 18,38611,425
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,44310,839
Ceara MirimBrazil 17,52210,889
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,74811,029
ChapecoBrazil 17,70010,999
Cidade VeraBrazil 19,40712,060
CipoBrazil 17,83311,082
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 19,05011,838
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,94811,153
CordeiroBrazil 17,64610,965
CorrentinaBrazil 18,40111,435
CorumbaBrazil 18,66211,597
CoximBrazil 18,68211,609
CrateusBrazil 18,09611,245
CuiabaBrazil 19,03511,829
CuritibaBrazil 17,76211,037
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6447,235
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8256,727
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9926,831
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,8307,351
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,6037,210
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,3867,697
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1326,296
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7506,680
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5396,549
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,2738,248
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5217,159
Chapais, QcCanada 13,5018,390
Charlo, NbCanada 13,8558,610
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 14,0828,751
Charlottetown, PeCanada 14,0768,747
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9666,814
Chatham, NbCanada 13,9748,683
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,7297,289
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,9758,063
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,2668,244
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,0377,480
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2956,397
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3717,066
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,6507,239
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,4358,349
Comox, BcCanada 11,0276,852
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,9136,781
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,8287,350
Coronation, AbCanada 11,7357,292
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,6217,222
ChicoChile 15,4139,578
ChillanChile 16,41910,203
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,35810,165
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,39110,807
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,4749,615
Curico-General FreireChile 16,61310,324
ChangchunChina 4,1212,561
ChangduChina 3,7362,322
ChangshaChina 2,5631,593
ChengduChina 3,2462,017
ChongqingChina 2,9901,858
Camilo DazaColombia 17,70411,002
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,7966,709
CamagueyCuba 16,18510,058
CasablancaCuba 15,7459,784
ChebCzech Republic 10,7886,704
CopenhagenDenmark 10,5666,566
CabreraDominican Republic 16,78610,431
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,82110,453
CotuiDominican Republic 16,83010,458
CanarEcuador 17,63810,961
CairoEgypt 9,6846,018
CaenFrance 11,6687,251
ChateaurouxFrance 11,6517,240
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,56911,539
CocobeachGabon 12,4717,750
CologneGermany 11,1066,902
ChiosGreece 10,0426,240
CorfuGreece 10,5446,552
ConakryGuinea 14,7759,181
CatacamasHonduras 16,0899,998
CholutecaHonduras 16,0829,993
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6312,878
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8112,368
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8112,368
ChahbaharIran 6,8144,234
ClaremorrisIreland 11,8737,378
ClonesIreland 11,7487,300
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,8147,341
CorkIreland 11,9717,439
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,9757,441
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,4487,114
CameriItaly 11,2276,976
CampobassoItaly 10,9176,784
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,3697,065
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,4177,095
Cape FrascaItaly 11,4777,132
Cape MeleItaly 11,3287,040
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,9156,783
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,0126,843
CerviaItaly 11,0096,841
CiampinoItaly 11,0736,881
Cimone MountainItaly 11,1306,916
Cisa PassItaly 11,1776,945
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,1246,912
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,9366,796
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,0316,854
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7976,710
ChibaJapan 3,6822,288
ChichibuJapan 3,6672,279
ChichijimaJapan 3,0901,920
ChoshiJapan 3,7332,320
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,2105,723
ChilekaMalawi 9,9076,156
ChitedzeMalawi 10,0256,230
ChitipaMalawi 10,0066,218
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5208,402
ComitanMexico 15,4569,605
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,2852,042
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,6322,878
ChoirMongolia 4,5912,853
CasablancaMorocco 13,0688,121
ChindeMozambique 9,7926,085
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,2342,010
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 7,0244,365
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,5124,668
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 7,5694,703
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,5654,701
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,5624,699
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,5564,695
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,4164,609
CondegaNicaragua 16,14710,034
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,2292,006
ChejuNorth Korea 2,9931,860
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,4922,170
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,3142,059
ChhorPakistan 5,9083,671
ChitralPakistan 6,0243,743
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,91611,133
ConcepcionParaguay 18,17811,296
CajamarcaPeru 17,75011,030
ChachapoyasPeru 17,81411,070
ChiclayoPeru 17,60010,937
ChimbotePeru 17,73611,021
CuzcoPeru 18,31711,382
CzestochowaPoland 10,3106,407
CoimbraPortugal 12,7297,910
CalafatRomania 10,1976,336
CeahlauRomania 9,9056,155
ClujRomania 10,0886,269
ConstantaRomania 9,7436,054
CraiovaRomania 10,1176,287
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9404,934
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,7074,789
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5024,662
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0655,012
Cape UelenRussia 8,3335,178
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,7712,965
CaraRussia 5,5683,460
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0154,980
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6304,741
ChitaRussia 5,0783,156
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0833,159
CokurdahRussia 7,3154,545
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5563,452
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,6777,256
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,9062,427
CaceresSpain 12,6257,846
CadizSpain 12,7937,949
Ciudad RealSpain 12,4747,752
CordobaSpain 12,6087,835
ColomboSri Lanka 4,6562,894
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,3951,488
ChanthaburiThailand 2,2761,414
Chiang MaiThailand 2,8241,755
Chiang RaiThailand 2,7971,738
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,4141,500
ChumphonThailand 2,5451,581
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9906,208
CorumTurkey 9,2655,757
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8254,241
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5754,086
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,7177,281
CernovcyUkraine 9,8856,143
ChernigovUkraine 9,4625,880
CarrascoUruguay 16,90510,505
ColoniaUruguay 16,95410,535
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 17,17610,673
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,1518,793
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,5809,060
Camden, ScUsa 14,8589,233
Canton, NyUsa 13,9968,697
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,2098,208
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,9749,305
Caribou, MeUsa 13,9528,670
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,9178,648
Casper, WyUsa 12,6257,846
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2737,005
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,4258,964
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,7609,172
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4338,347
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,0199,333
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,0109,327
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,4178,959
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,7469,164
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,5749,057
Chaska, MnUsa 13,2528,235
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,5449,038
Chazy, NyUsa 14,0498,730
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,1698,805
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,8459,225
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,1878,194
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8517,986
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,8108,582
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7858,566
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6517,240
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1488,792
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7837,943
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,2098,829
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,2078,828
Circleville, OhUsa 14,2398,848
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4838,378
Clark, SdUsa 12,9968,076
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,2878,878
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,2728,869
Clayton, NmUsa 13,2778,251
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1138,770
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6778,499
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4415,245
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9218,651
College Park, MdUsa 14,5489,040
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,0118,085
Columbia, MoUsa 13,8228,589
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,8579,232
Columbus, GaUsa 14,1298,780
Columbus, InUsa 14,1478,791
Columbus, KsUsa 13,7968,573
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2048,827
Conception, MoUsa 13,5628,427
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,4338,347
Conway, ArUsa 14,1448,789
Conway, ScUsa 14,9539,292
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,2038,826
Corning, ArUsa 14,1258,778
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,1548,796
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2768,871
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,0598,736
Cortland, NyUsa 14,2068,828
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,3607,059
Covington, LaUsa 14,5929,068
Covington, TnUsa 14,1868,815
Crete, NeUsa 13,3638,304
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3867,697
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2444,502
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2444,502
CaracasVenezuela 17,84011,086
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,22811,327
CoroVenezuela 17,59710,935
ChipataZambia 10,1326,296
ChomaZambia 10,7596,686
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,2156,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -