Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,8007,333
In SalahAlgeria 12,4937,764
InnsbruckAustria 10,9656,814
IbiriteBrazil 17,92611,139
IguatuBrazil 17,95611,158
IlheusBrazil 17,77811,047
ImperatrizBrazil 18,85111,714
IndaialBrazil 17,61010,943
IpameriBrazil 18,41411,443
IraiBrazil 17,70811,004
IreceBrazil 18,18511,301
ItaberabaBrazil 17,99811,184
ItacoatiaraBrazil 19,59112,174
ItaitubaBrazil 19,64912,210
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,97711,171
ItaperunaBrazil 17,67010,980
ItapevaBrazil 17,88911,117
ItirucuBrazil 17,92111,136
ItuacuBrazil 18,04211,211
IvinhemaBrazil 18,25011,341
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0506,245
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,5247,782
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,8786,138
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,1067,523
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,1166,286
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,00711,189
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1488,792
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4248,963
ImbertDominican Republic 16,74110,403
IzobambaEcuador 17,61610,947
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5995,965
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,8809,868
IoanninaGreece 10,4676,504
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5337,166
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,9986,834
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2473,261
IranshahrIran 6,8314,245
IstranaItaly 10,9706,817
IidaJapan 3,5642,215
IizukaJapan 3,1021,928
IrakoJapan 3,4452,141
IriomotejimaJapan 1,9561,215
IrozakiJapan 3,5262,191
IshigakijimaJapan 1,9491,211
IshinomakiJapan 4,0022,487
IwamizawaJapan 4,4722,779
IzuharaJapan 3,1231,941
IrbidJordan 9,2415,742
IfraneMorocco 12,8707,998
InvercargillNew Zealand 7,4834,650
IlorinNigeria 12,8778,002
InchonNorth Korea 3,4292,131
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,6706,009
IslamabadPakistan 5,8323,624
IquitosPeru 18,27911,359
IloiloPhilippines 425264
IasiRomania 9,7776,076
IcaRussia 6,1663,831
IlirnejRussia 7,5364,683
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,2283,249
IrkutskRussia 5,2963,291
Ivdel’Russia 7,8244,862
IbizaSpain 12,0747,503
IspartaTurkey 9,6706,009
IstanbulTurkey 9,7536,060
IzmirTurkey 9,9536,185
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,9826,203
IzmailUkraine 9,7106,034
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0488,108
Independence, KsUsa 13,7318,533
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,1288,779
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0678,742
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5418,414
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,9448,044
Inverness, FlUsa 15,2629,484
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,4598,363
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4198,338
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,2138,832
IsokaZambia 10,0806,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -