Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2473,882
NeuquenArgentina 16,31010,135
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,82810,457
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,3303,933
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,4392,137
Nowra RanAustralia 5,5313,437
NuriootpaAustralia 4,9363,067
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,8799,868
NatitingouBenin 13,1748,186
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,63910,961
NgaoundereCameroon 11,9287,412
NkoundjaCameroon 12,2677,623
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,9498,047
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1156,907
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,6558,485
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,2198,215
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2646,378
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,8677,374
North Bay, OnCanada 13,7208,526
N’DjamenaChad 11,6767,256
NanchangChina 2,4961,551
NanjingChina 2,8091,746
NanningChina 2,2921,424
NicosiaCyprus 9,4555,875
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,6226,601
NaguaDominican Republic 16,81510,449
NeybaDominican Republic 16,82910,458
NegeleEthiopia 9,1115,662
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,6694,144
NandiFiji 6,6694,144
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8286,107
NancyFrance 11,2596,996
NantesFrance 11,8557,367
NiceFrance 11,4137,092
NeustrelitzGermany 10,6216,600
NurembergGermany 10,8966,771
NurnbergGermany 10,8996,773
NaxosGreece 10,1316,296
NanortalikGreenland 12,4757,752
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,3667,685
NordGreenland 9,9436,178
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,0947,515
NzerekoreGuinea 14,2738,869
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,8813,033
New DelhiIndia 5,2823,283
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,9686,816
NaganoJapan 3,6902,293
NagasakiJapan 2,9821,853
NagoJapan 2,2761,414
NagoyaJapan 3,4912,169
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,2261,383
NaraJapan 3,3962,110
NazeJapan 2,5121,561
NemuroJapan 4,6552,893
NiigataJapan 3,8492,392
NikkoJapan 3,7582,335
NobeokaJapan 3,0211,877
NairobiKenya 9,5085,908
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6945,402
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9393,690
NidaLithuania 10,0676,256
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4465,249
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5875,336
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9206,164
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,9426,178
NaraMali 13,9188,649
NioroMali 14,1238,776
NemaMauritania 13,8608,612
NouakchottMauritania 14,6339,093
NoumeaNew Caledonia 5,8223,618
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,6314,742
NelsonNew Zealand 7,4664,639
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,4024,600
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,6394,747
NandaimeNicaragua 16,27610,114
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8347,354
NiameyNiger 13,0038,080
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8776,138
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4895,897
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,6736,011
NawabshahPakistan 6,0623,767
NokkundiPakistan 6,6574,137
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,42211,448
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 852529
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,4205,233
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,9423,071
NikolaevRussia 9,4545,875
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,4113,362
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6204,114
NizneangarskRussia 5,5453,446
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7143,551
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8784,895
NovgorodRussia 9,3995,841
NovosibirskRussia 6,3753,961
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,5572,832
No. 6Sudan 9,6856,019
NyalaSudan 10,6216,600
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,2091,372
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,5791,603
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,4441,519
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,6541,649
NarathiwatThailand 2,2361,389
NigdeTurkey 9,3065,783
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,6144,731
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2625,755
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,0178,710
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,0178,710
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,3648,926
Natchez, MsUsa 14,4548,982
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8598,612
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4168,958
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,4798,998
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2308,843
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4648,367
New London, WiUsa 13,5298,407
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,6719,117
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,6559,107
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2968,262
New YorkUsa 14,4408,973
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,4839,000
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,4678,990
Newark, NjUsa 14,4668,989
Newberry, MiUsa 13,5058,392
Newberry, ScUsa 14,8079,201
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,6658,492
Newnan, GaUsa 14,7359,157
Newport, TnUsa 14,5729,055
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4825,271
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,7859,188
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2628,241
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3357,044
North Loup, NeUsa 13,1668,181
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,1238,155
Norton, KsUsa 13,2498,233
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,0988,761
NdolaZambia 10,5486,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -