Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1733,836
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2433,880
GhardaiaAlgeria 12,1667,560
General PicoArgentina 16,76010,415
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,11410,635
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,2179,456
Gabo IslandAustralia 5,7293,560
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0502,517
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 3,6172,247
GrazAustria 10,6826,638
GancaAzerbaijan 8,3035,159
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,1855,087
GomelBelarus 9,4735,887
GrodnoBelarus 9,9136,160
GaranhunsBrazil 17,64610,966
GoianiaBrazil 18,57811,544
GoiasBrazil 18,70311,622
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,83411,082
GrajauBrazil 18,74011,645
GuairaBrazil 18,06711,227
GuaramirangaBrazil 17,89911,123
GuaratingaBrazil 17,73911,023
GarouaCameroon 11,9107,401
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,7958,572
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,2197,593
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1446,925
Golden, BcCanada 11,4567,119
Goose, NfCanada 13,3138,273
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6558,485
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1376,921
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,2028,825
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,9658,678
GanzhouChina 2,2361,390
GuangzhouChina 2,0311,262
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,77010,421
GuayaquilEcuador 17,52610,891
GonderEthiopia 9,2625,755
GourdonFrance 11,7827,321
GrenobleFrance 11,4537,117
GeisenheimGermany 11,0866,889
GorlitzGermany 10,5776,573
GibraltarGibraltar 12,7417,917
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,6989,755
GeorgetownGuyana 18,48911,490
GoaIndia 5,3363,316
GuwahatiIndia 3,8682,404
GelaItaly 11,0966,895
GenoaItaly 11,2606,997
GhediItaly 11,1146,906
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,7586,685
GrazzaniseItaly 10,9806,823
GrossetoItaly 11,1586,933
GrottaglieItaly 10,7286,666
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,3457,050
GuidoniaItaly 11,0546,869
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0678,742
GifuJapan 3,5042,178
GaoMali 13,1458,169
GuamMariana Islands 2,5901,610
GuadalajaraMexico 14,1848,814
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,3568,921
GuaymasMexico 13,1408,166
GaluutMongolia 4,8943,041
GemertNetherlands 11,1606,935
GisborneNew Zealand 7,6674,765
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,6694,765
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 7,2234,489
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,5584,696
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,3984,597
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,6094,728
GayaNiger 12,9138,024
GardermoenNorway 10,4676,504
GeiloNorway 10,5986,586
GdanskPoland 10,2416,364
GalatiRomania 9,7726,072
Gor’KijRussia 8,6435,371
GorznyjRussia 8,3775,205
GridinoRussia 9,1835,706
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,2295,114
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,4118,955
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,8237,347
GijonSpain 12,3337,664
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4626,501
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,4645,881
GoteborgSweden 10,5186,536
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,5236,539
GothenburgSweden 10,5196,536
GunnarnSweden 9,9756,199
GenevaSwitzerland 11,3777,070
GabesTunisia 11,5597,183
GafsaTunisia 11,6517,240
GiresunTurkey 8,9745,577
GoztepeTurkey 9,7486,057
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,4394,623
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,5434,687
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,4957,143
GajvoronUkraine 9,5965,963
GeniceskUkraine 9,2425,743
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,5579,046
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8875,522
Galva, IlUsa 13,7468,542
Galveston, TxUsa 14,3808,936
Geneva, NeUsa 13,3028,266
Genoa, NeUsa 13,3028,266
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2657,621
Glenville, WvUsa 14,3968,946
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2178,834
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9907,451
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,8639,236
Goodland, KsUsa 13,1838,192
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1778,188
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8137,962
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,5329,030
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2868,256
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7207,904
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,8168,585
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4897,139
Gravette, ArUsa 13,8758,622
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0227,471
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,5498,420
Greenfield, InUsa 14,0578,735
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,5579,046
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,7099,140
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,3268,902
Greenville, MsUsa 14,3678,928
Greenville, OhUsa 14,1058,765
Greenville, PaUsa 14,2308,843
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0098,706
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,7139,143
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,7819,185
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,8338,596
Groton, CtUsa 14,4979,008
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4565,876
GuanareVenezuela 17,81311,069
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,89111,118
GuiriaVenezuela 18,00911,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -