Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 5,3833,345
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,5062,179
WilliamtownAustralia 5,4233,370
Willis Island M.O.Australia 4,0112,492
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7342,320
WoomeraAustralia 4,5152,806
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,5751,600
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,3078,269
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,9748,684
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3746,447
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,0266,230
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8208,588
Windsor, OnCanada 13,9858,691
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,6477,859
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,1517,551
WillemstadCuraçao 17,56410,915
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8485,498
WajimaJapan 3,7052,303
WakamatsuJapan 3,8482,391
WakayamaJapan 3,3222,064
WakkanaiJapan 4,6792,908
WajirKenya 9,0995,654
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1097,524
WindhoekNamibia 11,8357,354
WaihiNew Zealand 7,4344,620
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,6094,728
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,5704,704
WaimateNew Zealand 7,5374,684
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,5434,688
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,6184,734
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,6024,724
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,5304,679
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,5374,683
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,1614,450
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,6294,741
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,5224,674
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,5524,693
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,6414,748
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,5644,700
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,3444,563
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,5874,715
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,5174,671
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,5754,707
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,5794,710
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,3814,587
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,3824,587
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,3994,598
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,3064,540
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,5264,677
WintonNew Zealand 7,4644,638
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,2904,530
WarsawPoland 10,1486,306
WroclawPoland 10,4496,493
WonsanSouth Korea 3,6282,254
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6656,006
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7956,087
WauSudan 10,3476,430
WaddingtonUk 11,4477,113
Waco, TxUsa 14,0388,723
Wake IslandUsa 5,0093,113
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,3218,278
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2868,256
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,6829,124
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6427,235
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6778,499
Warren, OhUsa 14,1908,818
Warren, PaUsa 14,1708,805
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,8778,624
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,5589,046
Washington, IaUsa 13,6548,485
Washington, InUsa 14,0968,759
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,3518,918
Watertown, NyUsa 14,0698,743
Watertown, SdUsa 13,0528,111
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6408,476
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,0028,701
Waverly, OhUsa 14,2938,882
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,0439,348
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,5779,058
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,3888,941
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,9158,647
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,9488,667
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,2868,878
West Chester, PaUsa 14,4788,997
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,5809,682
West Point, GaUsa 14,7359,157
West Point, NyUsa 14,4408,973
White Hall, IlUsa 13,9348,659
Whitestown, InUsa 14,0578,735
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,7818,564
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,5888,444
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4987,145
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,3518,918
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,7449,162
Williamson, WvUsa 14,4338,969
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,3208,899
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4407,730
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,4788,997
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,5279,027
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,9789,307
Windsor, IlUsa 13,9898,693
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,3888,941
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,3068,269
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9347,416
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,0478,108
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,8589,233
Winslow, AzUsa 12,7867,946
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,7649,174
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,4989,009
Wooster, OhUsa 14,1698,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -