Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,7834,215
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,8606,749
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,2875,149
Ze DocaBrazil 18,59711,556
ZhengzhouChina 3,2091,994
ZhijiangChina 2,6301,634
ZagrebCroatia 10,6806,637
ZugspitzeGermany 10,9856,826
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,5086,530
ZahedanIran 6,8484,255
ZanjanIran 8,0865,025
ZacatecasMexico 14,1458,790
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,2122,617
ZinderNiger 12,2817,631
ZhobPakistan 6,0843,781
ZamoscPoland 10,0306,233
Zielona GoraPoland 10,5146,534
ZigalovoRussia 5,5333,438
ZiganskRussia 6,6564,136
ZyryankaRussia 6,9104,294
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,1147,528
ZurichSwitzerland 11,1576,933
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3065,783
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5215,916
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,2185,728
ZitomirUkraine 9,6525,998
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3865,832
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3895,834
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,4917,762
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,3498,295
ZambeziZambia 11,1506,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -