Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2043,855
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4213,990
KhostAfghanistan 6,1013,791
KunduzAfghanistan 6,3013,915
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8698,619
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1932,606
KlagenfurtAustria 10,7756,695
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,2985,156
KandiBenin 12,9888,071
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,3158,274
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,3158,274
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,3767,069
Kenora, OnCanada 12,7957,951
Kingston, OnCanada 14,0288,717
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5865,957
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5936,583
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,7247,907
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,9518,669
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8293,622
KashiChina 5,8423,631
KunmingChina 2,8801,790
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8997,394
KhargaEgypt 9,8296,108
KosseirEgypt 9,4515,873
KajaaniFinland 9,5255,919
KuopioFinland 9,5445,931
KuusamoFinland 9,4355,863
KarlsruheGermany 11,0996,897
KasselGermany 10,9336,794
KonstanzGermany 11,1016,898
KumasiGhana 13,5858,442
KalamataGreece 10,4266,479
KerkiraGreece 10,5446,552
Kythira IslandGreece 10,3556,435
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,7767,318
Kap TobinGreenland 11,0056,838
KankanGuinea 14,2978,884
KindiaGuinea 14,6799,122
KissidougouGuinea 14,4118,955
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8555,502
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9091,186
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,9081,186
KeszthelyHungary 10,5586,561
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,4767,132
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0062,489
KotaIndia 5,3043,296
KozhikodeIndia 5,0993,169
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,9071,185
KermanIran 7,2334,495
KermanshahIran 8,1915,090
Khoram AbadIran 8,0815,022
KilkennyIreland 11,8607,370
KingstonJamaica 16,56310,292
KagoshimaJapan 2,8781,788
KanazawaJapan 3,6162,247
KaruizawaJapan 3,6762,285
KatsuuraJapan 3,6512,269
KawaguchikoJapan 3,6062,241
KitamiesashiJapan 4,6692,901
KobeJapan 3,3702,094
KochiJapan 3,1901,983
KofuJapan 3,6122,244
KumagayaJapan 3,6972,297
KumamotoJapan 3,0151,873
KumejimaJapan 2,2161,377
KureJapan 3,2222,002
KushiroJapan 4,5662,838
KutchanJapan 4,4002,734
KyotoJapan 3,4232,127
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9543,700
KitaleKenya 9,6696,008
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0925,028
KufraLibya 10,5726,570
KaunasLithuania 9,9006,152
KlaipedaLithuania 10,0516,246
KybartaiLithuania 9,9726,197
KarongaMalawi 9,9426,178
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,1871,359
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 673419
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,3111,436
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,1061,308
KuantanMalaysia 2,1151,314
KuchingMalaysia 1,434891
KayesMali 14,3648,926
KeniebaMali 14,4078,953
KidalMali 12,9318,035
KitaMali 14,2198,836
KoutiaMali 13,8328,595
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0323,127
KisinevMoldova 9,6786,014
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,5372,819
KhatgalMongolia 5,2483,261
KhovdMongolia 5,4013,356
KhujirtMongolia 4,8112,990
KhutagMongolia 5,0573,143
KenitraMorocco 12,9418,042
KalewaMyanmar 3,4762,160
KathaMyanmar 3,3462,079
KawthaungMyanmar 2,6041,618
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,3772,099
KengtungMyanmar 2,8941,798
KhamtiMyanmar 3,5072,179
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7357,292
KathmanduNepal 4,5002,796
KoumacNew Caledonia 5,5333,438
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,5684,703
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,5454,689
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,5924,717
KarioiNew Zealand 7,5264,677
KawerauNew Zealand 7,5394,685
KopuaNew Zealand 7,6154,732
KanoNigeria 12,3707,687
KangnungNorth Korea 3,4972,173
KarasjokNorway 9,5425,929
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6816,637
KristiansandNorway 10,7186,660
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5016,525
KhasabOman 7,2604,511
KarachiPakistan 6,1713,835
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1583,827
KhanpurPakistan 5,8963,664
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2643,893
KororPalau 1,372852
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,2916,395
KlodzkoPoland 10,4896,518
KoszalinPoland 10,3996,462
KrakowPoland 10,2816,389
KalakanRussia 5,3803,343
KaliningradRussia 10,1096,282
KamenskoeRussia 7,1344,433
KandalaksaRussia 9,2865,771
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8385,492
KazanRussia 8,3045,160
KemRussia 9,1895,710
KerchRussia 9,1215,668
KhabarovskRussia 4,7862,974
KirenskRussia 5,7823,593
KirovRussia 8,3415,183
KljuciRussia 6,4524,010
KolpasevRussia 6,6204,113
KorfRussia 6,9744,334
KostromaRussia 8,8405,493
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7434,812
KotlasRussia 8,5545,315
KrasnodarRussia 8,9085,535
KrasnojarskRussia 7,5214,674
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8144,856
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0303,747
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7915,463
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,1725,078
KurganRussia 7,3254,552
KurskRussia 9,1225,668
KyraRussia 4,8353,005
KigaliRwanda 10,2476,368
KoldaSenegal 14,7839,186
KabalaSierra Leone 14,5599,047
KosiceSlovakia 10,2136,346
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0836,887
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,8192,373
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,5992,858
KadugliSudan 10,1156,286
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7866,081
KassalaSudan 9,3415,804
KhartoumSudan 9,7496,058
KostiSudan 9,7686,070
KalmarSweden 10,3066,404
KaresuandoSweden 9,6816,016
KarlstadSweden 10,3796,450
KristianstadSweden 10,4586,499
KamishliSyria 8,7345,427
KanchanaburiThailand 2,5851,606
Khlong YaiThailand 2,1721,350
Khon KaenThailand 2,3491,460
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,4281,509
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,3551,464
KairouanTunisia 11,4957,143
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1115,662
KarsTurkey 8,5785,330
KastamonuTurkey 9,3575,814
KayseriTurkey 9,2315,736
KonyaTurkey 9,4925,899
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,2804,524
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,8304,245
KinlossUk 11,3407,047
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,1285,672
KievUkraine 9,5215,916
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1215,668
KirovogradUkraine 9,4225,855
KlepininoUkraine 9,2925,774
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2975,777
Kovel’Ukraine 9,9186,163
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3515,811
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,8678,617
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7907,327
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,6338,472
Keene, NhUsa 14,2858,877
Kenton, OhUsa 14,0608,737
Kenton, OkUsa 13,2528,235
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,6679,735
Kimball, NeUsa 12,9168,026
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8475,498
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,6718,495
Kinston, NcUsa 14,9019,260
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5727,191
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,5399,034
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0875,647
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6635,383
KabompoZambia 11,0336,856
KabweZambia 10,5846,577
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,5806,574
KafirondaZambia 10,6016,587
KaomaZambia 10,9806,823
KasamaZambia 10,2456,366
KasempaZambia 10,8556,746
KawambwaZambia 10,4636,502
KaroiZimbabwe 10,4896,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -