Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3353,937
BustAfghanistan 6,5604,076
BatnaAlgeria 11,8137,341
BecharAlgeria 12,7287,910
BejaiaAlgeria 11,8777,380
Beni AbbesAlgeria 12,7867,946
BiskraAlgeria 11,9017,395
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 12,0727,502
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8338,596
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7438,540
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7348,535
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9318,657
ByrdAntarctica 11,2947,018
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,45210,224
BarilocheArgentina 15,9909,936
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,93910,526
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 4,8363,005
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 5,0713,151
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,7651,718
BrestBelarus 9,9686,194
BrusselsBelgium 11,2807,010
Belize CityBelize 15,7129,764
BeninBenin 13,1628,179
BohiconBenin 13,1788,189
BermudaBermuda 15,5899,687
BageBrazil 17,27110,733
BambuiBrazil 18,07211,230
BarbacenaBrazil 17,81111,068
BarbalhaBrazil 17,95811,160
BarcelosBrazil 19,15511,903
BarraBrazil 18,32911,390
Barra Do CordaBrazil 18,60611,562
BarreirasBrazil 18,48211,485
BelémBrazil 18,80211,684
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,92311,138
BelterraBrazil 19,43512,077
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 18,47411,480
Bom JesusBrazil 17,47210,857
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 18,27711,357
BrasiliaBrazil 18,54611,525
BrevesBrazil 19,00411,810
BurgasBulgaria 9,8616,128
BurundiBurundi 10,3556,435
BatouriCameroon 11,8927,390
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,7408,538
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2677,001
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,4867,138
Banff, AbCanada 11,5477,176
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,6968,511
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,4328,347
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,7607,308
Bissett, MbCanada 12,6297,848
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,8408,601
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5106,531
Brandon, MbCanada 12,5107,774
Broadview, SkCanada 12,3397,668
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,7237,285
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7766,697
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,7359,156
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7646,689
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7326,669
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,4387,108
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8776,759
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,4829,621
BeijingChina 3,7162,309
BarranquillaColombia 17,29610,748
Benito SalasColombia 17,79711,059
BogotáColombia 17,80011,061
BrnoCzech Republic 10,5246,540
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6606,624
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2486,990
BaniDominican Republic 16,90210,503
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,87110,484
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,88610,493
BahariyaEgypt 9,9506,183
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7286,045
BiarritzFrance 12,0557,491
BordeauxFrance 11,9227,408
BrestFrance 11,9587,431
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8226,103
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8216,103
BitamGabon 12,2477,611
BanjulGambia 14,9189,270
BerlinGermany 10,6396,611
BrockenGermany 10,8376,734
BokeGuinea 14,8479,226
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,8879,251
BudapestHungary 10,4086,467
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,3966,460
BangaloreIndia 4,9123,052
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2553,265
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,1742,594
BikanerIndia 5,6303,498
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 1,076668
BabolsarIran 7,7174,795
Bandar AbbasIran 7,2574,510
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,0084,976
Bandar LengehIran 7,4044,601
BirjandIran 7,0644,390
BushehrIran 7,8144,856
BaghdadIraq 8,4565,255
BasraIraq 8,1145,042
BelmulletIreland 11,8897,388
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,8597,369
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,7616,687
BergamoItaly 11,1466,926
BolognaItaly 11,0736,881
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,9986,834
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,8796,760
BrindisiItaly 10,6786,636
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6788,500
BouakeIvory Coast 13,9308,657
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,2973,913
BeirutLebanon 9,2655,758
BenghaziLibya 10,6976,647
BirzaiLithuania 9,8166,100
BitolaMacedonia 10,3896,456
BlantyreMalawi 9,9076,156
BvumbweMalawi 9,8996,152
BintuluMalaysia 1,082672
BamakoMali 14,0868,753
Bko-SMali 14,0838,751
BougounMali 14,0758,746
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,8628,614
BaitagMongolia 5,2513,263
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4063,359
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9063,048
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,5002,797
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4162,744
BayankhongorMongolia 4,8182,994
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6412,884
BulganMongolia 4,9713,089
BhamawMyanmar 3,2772,036
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 7,5574,696
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,5314,680
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 7,5584,697
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,5264,677
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,5504,692
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,46810,233
BilmaNiger 11,7487,301
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,6727,875
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6455,993
BergenNorway 10,7486,679
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,7486,679
BjornoyaNorway 9,6495,996
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,0436,241
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2026,339
BadinPakistan 5,9773,714
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6943,538
BalakotPakistan 5,8393,628
BarkhanPakistan 6,0203,741
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,03910,588
BascoPhilippines 1,505935
BialystokPoland 9,9816,202
BejaPortugal 12,8247,969
BragancaPortugal 12,5147,777
BistritaRomania 10,0106,220
BucharestRomania 9,9406,177
BajkitRussia 6,4444,005
BarabinskRussia 6,6224,115
BarnaulRussia 6,2263,869
BerezovoRussia 7,7594,821
BiserRussia 7,8224,861
BlagovescenskRussia 4,8483,013
BogdarinRussia 5,3393,317
BogucanyRussia 6,0993,790
BomnakRussia 5,3503,324
BorRussia 6,6244,116
BorzjaRussia 4,8623,021
BratskRussia 5,7713,586
BelgradeSerbia 10,3696,443
BoSierra Leone 14,6369,095
BontheSierra Leone 14,7269,151
BratislavaSlovakia 10,5236,539
BerberaSomalia 8,4575,255
BusanSouth Korea 3,2141,997
BadajozSpain 12,6967,889
BarcelonaSpain 11,9047,398
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,2647,621
BabanusaSudan 10,3166,411
BaselSwitzerland 11,2176,971
BernSwitzerland 11,2516,991
BangkokThailand 2,4691,534
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,4701,535
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,7541,711
BizerteTunisia 11,4637,123
BalikesirTurkey 9,8706,134
BursaTurkey 9,7656,068
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9034,290
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,6817,258
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,6677,250
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,6677,250
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,5547,180
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,6627,247
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,5577,182
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0897,512
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8258,591
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,5389,034
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,9645,570
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,9645,570
Batesville, MsUsa 14,3518,918
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,5579,046
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,2508,234
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,4949,007
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4168,958
Beeville, TxUsa 14,2158,834
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5718,433
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7367,293
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5845,334
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,1798,811
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1445,682
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4245,856
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,7428,539
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,3067,647
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,2538,857
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,5849,063
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0587,493
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,7057,895
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,5799,059
Blackville, ScUsa 14,9049,262
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2026,961
Blakely, GaUsa 14,9099,265
Block Island, RiUsa 14,4889,003
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0468,729
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9177,405
Booneville, MsUsa 14,3848,938
Boonton, NjUsa 14,4388,972
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,3768,933
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4638,366
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,3268,902
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8778,624
Brenham, TxUsa 14,2008,824
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4488,978
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,2048,826
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,5599,047
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,0868,753
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6558,485
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1778,188
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,5129,018
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4038,950
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7618,551
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7077,896
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,4168,958
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,1248,777
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0868,753
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,4478,978
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,5749,057
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7218,526
Burlington, VtUsa 14,1018,763
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7127,278
BajsunUzbekistan 6,4984,038
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,97911,172
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,74511,027
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,6296,605
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,6306,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -