Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5744,085
ShkoderAlbania 10,5126,532
SkikdaAlgeria 11,7187,282
SaltaArgentina 17,86611,102
San AntonioArgentina 16,18310,056
San LuisArgentina 16,96010,539
San RafaelArgentina 16,75710,413
Santa RosaArgentina 16,65610,350
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,60210,938
SarmientoArgentina 15,5839,683
Sydney (airport)Australia 5,4813,406
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 5,4753,403
SalzburgAustria 10,8296,729
SakiAzerbaijan 8,2405,120
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,0725,016
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,1115,040
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 14,1688,804
SaveBenin 13,1158,150
Santa CruzBolivia 18,68011,608
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,5516,556
SalvadorBrazil 17,78411,051
Santa MariaBrazil 17,44410,840
SantaremBrazil 19,39912,055
SantosBrazil 17,75311,032
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,02011,198
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 19,35712,029
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,83811,085
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,49410,871
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,60710,941
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,83111,080
Sao LuisBrazil 18,42811,451
Sao MateusBrazil 17,66010,974
São PauloBrazil 17,81011,067
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,04811,215
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,80811,688
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 18,02511,201
SerrinhaBrazil 17,86911,104
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,98311,175
SobralBrazil 18,03611,208
SoureBrazil 18,76611,662
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 18,47311,479
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,02010,577
SurubimBrazil 17,56310,914
SadovoBulgaria 10,0756,261
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2226,352
SofiaBulgaria 10,1906,332
SiemreapCambodia 2,1171,316
Sable Island, NsCanada 14,3578,922
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,9497,425
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,1538,795
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4446,490
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4067,088
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,9248,652
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9897,450
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5218,402
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,1038,142
Scott, SkCanada 11,8627,371
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,6118,458
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,2568,859
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,0348,721
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7146,036
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,8667,995
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,8788,003
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3567,057
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6726,632
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,8498,606
Summerside, PeCanada 14,0538,733
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,0657,497
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,0577,493
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,1098,767
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 14,0638,739
SalCape Verde 15,3549,541
SantiagoChile 16,78010,428
SewellChile 16,73610,400
ShanghaiChina 2,7031,680
ShantouChina 1,9211,194
ShenyangChina 3,8742,407
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,60810,320
Simon BolivarColombia 17,31710,761
San JoseCosta Rica 16,56610,294
SibenikCroatia 10,7516,681
SplitCroatia 10,7166,659
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,4476,492
StudsgårdDenmark 10,7606,686
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,80110,440
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,93610,524
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,86710,481
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,78910,433
SamanaDominican Republic 16,85410,473
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,89910,501
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,77210,422
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,86810,482
San JuanDominican Republic 16,80710,444
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,96010,539
SanchezDominican Republic 16,84210,466
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,76710,419
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,73310,398
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,90610,506
San GabrielEcuador 17,65610,972
SalloumEgypt 10,2526,371
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2666,379
SohagEgypt 9,7016,028
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4455,869
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,8719,862
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,0369,343
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5295,921
StrasbourgFrance 11,1706,941
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 18,63411,579
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,56911,539
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7515,438
SchleswigGermany 10,7906,705
StuttgartGermany 11,0566,870
SamosGreece 9,9876,206
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1746,322
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2746,384
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,7737,316
SiguiriGuinea 14,2478,853
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,8459,846
SzegedHungary 10,3606,438
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,5866,579
StykkisholmurIceland 11,5027,148
SagarIndia 4,9843,097
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7003,542
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 2,3011,430
SemnanIran 7,6344,744
ShahroudIran 7,5094,666
ShirazIran 7,6454,751
ShannonIreland 11,9407,420
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,3657,062
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,8106,717
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6706,630
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,1886,952
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,4307,103
Scuro MountainItaly 10,8456,739
SigonellaItaly 11,0276,852
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1118,769
SagaJapan 3,0501,896
SaigoJapan 3,4522,145
SakaiJapan 3,3812,101
SakataJapan 3,9802,473
SapporoJapan 4,4392,758
SaseboJapan 3,0241,879
SendaiJapan 3,9672,465
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,0841,916
ShimonosekiJapan 3,1411,952
ShinjoJapan 3,9862,477
ShionomisakiJapan 3,2702,032
ShirakawaJapan 3,8292,379
ShizuokaJapan 3,5392,199
SumotoJapan 3,3212,064
SuttsuJapan 4,3682,715
SuwaJapan 3,6272,254
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,35210,161
SavannakhetLaos 2,1751,352
SiauliaiLithuania 9,9096,158
SiluteLithuania 10,0396,238
SkopjeMacedonia 10,3446,428
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2715,140
SalimaMalawi 9,9206,164
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 456283
SibuMalaysia 1,243772
SanMali 13,7348,535
SegouMali 13,8678,617
SikassoMali 13,8888,630
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3424,562
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,1809,433
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6282,876
SainshandMongolia 4,3792,721
SafiMorocco 13,2678,244
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,5118,396
SittweMyanmar 3,4712,157
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,4274,616
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,8076,716
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,6245,980
SaiqOman 7,0944,408
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,4454,626
SurOman 6,9024,289
SialkotPakistan 5,6653,520
SibbiPakistan 6,1843,843
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,81811,072
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,91611,133
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 493307
SandomierzPoland 10,1336,297
SniezkaPoland 10,5396,549
SuwalkiPoland 9,9736,197
SzczecinPoland 10,5226,539
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,9658,057
Santa MariaPortugal 14,0648,739
San JuanPuerto Rico 17,06110,602
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8914,904
Satu MareRomania 10,1176,287
SibiuRomania 10,0696,257
SulinaRomania 9,6435,992
SadrinskRussia 7,4544,632
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,4405,866
SalekhardRussia 7,8314,866
SaratovRussia 8,4415,245
SejmcanRussia 6,6924,158
SelagoncyRussia 6,6254,117
Simusir IslandRussia 5,2753,278
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2383,255
SmolenskRussia 9,3805,829
SociRussia 8,8585,505
SortovalaRussia 9,4015,842
SuntarRussia 6,1523,823
SurgutRussia 7,2354,496
SverdlovskRussia 7,6574,758
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3505,189
St MaartenSaint Martin 17,18310,678
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7987,953
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4974,659
SingaporeSingapore 2,0971,303
SliacSlovakia 10,3656,441
SeoulSouth Korea 3,4442,140
SineijuSouth Korea 3,6972,297
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,4777,754
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,0997,518
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,2117,588
SevilleSpain 12,7127,899
SennarSudan 9,6616,003
ShambatSudan 9,7506,059
ShendiSudan 9,6425,992
StenseleSweden 9,9986,213
StockholmSweden 10,1276,293
StorlienSweden 10,2916,395
SundsvallSweden 10,0636,253
SantisSwitzerland 11,1086,902
SongeaTanzania 9,7686,070
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,2551,401
SongkhlaThailand 2,3681,471
Suphan BuriThailand 2,5361,576
Surat ThaniThailand 2,5341,575
SurinThailand 2,2101,373
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2708,246
SokodeTogo 13,2338,223
SfaxTunisia 11,4797,133
SousseTunisia 11,4447,112
SamsunTurkey 9,1475,684
SiirtTurkey 8,6695,387
SivasTurkey 9,0945,651
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,9604,325
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,9787,443
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,4367,106
SarataUkraine 9,6395,990
SarnyUkraine 9,7846,080
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3045,782
SumyUkraine 9,2295,735
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3254,552
SaltoUruguay 17,28910,744
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7557,304
Safford, AzUsa 12,9558,050
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,1358,784
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3519,539
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,9338,658
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3028,266
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2968,262
Salem, InUsa 14,1478,791
Salem, OrUsa 11,3647,062
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3747,690
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,8078,580
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0848,752
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,3687,686
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7217,283
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 17,06110,602
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9447,422
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0968,138
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0717,501
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9957,454
Santuck, ScUsa 14,7159,144
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5248,404
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,0219,334
Scott City, KsUsa 13,3248,280
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,8848,006
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,1478,791
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2927,017
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3027,023
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7098,519
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2516,992
Selma, AlUsa 14,7039,136
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,4698,991
Seymour, InUsa 14,1478,791
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,2888,879
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4727,750
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2198,836
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2918,259
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,1788,189
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8878,630
Southport, NcUsa 14,9999,320
Sparta, IlUsa 14,0238,714
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3838,938
Spickard, MoUsa 13,6188,462
Spokane, WaUsa 11,6147,217
Spooner, WiUsa 13,2528,235
Springfield, IlUsa 13,8808,625
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8788,624
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0314,990
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,1658,181
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,9348,659
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3838,316
Stamford, CtUsa 14,4408,973
State College, PaUsa 14,3328,906
State University, MsUsa 14,4959,007
State University, NmUsa 13,2548,236
Staunton, VaUsa 14,5479,040
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7567,927
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,7378,536
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8017,333
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3408,289
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4058,951
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,0148,709
Summerville, ScUsa 14,9919,315
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5287,164
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7618,551
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4238,342
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1568,797
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,5674,081
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,71611,009
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,06111,223
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,68711,612
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,7708,557
SocotraYemen 7,4804,648
SenangaZambia 11,1566,932
SerenjeZambia 10,3826,451
SeshekeZambia 11,0586,871
SolweziZambia 10,7836,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -