Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 12,3907,699
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 12,7167,902
OranArgentina 18,08611,239
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2672,030
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,0872,540
OstendeBelgium 11,3487,052
ObidosBrazil 19,39812,054
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,4228,340
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,9438,664
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,9458,665
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9799,930
OdenseDenmark 10,7016,650
OtavaloEcuador 17,62410,952
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,1564,447
OuluFinland 9,6255,981
OroomiehIran 8,3965,218
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,3487,052
OdienneIvory Coast 14,1448,789
ObihiroJapan 4,5072,801
OfunatoJapan 4,0812,536
OitaJapan 3,0871,919
OkayamaJapan 3,3162,060
OkinoerabuJapan 2,3861,483
OmaezakiJapan 3,4952,172
OmuJapan 4,6522,891
OnahamaJapan 3,8462,390
OsakaJapan 3,3812,101
OshimaJapan 3,5662,216
OtaruJapan 4,4382,758
OwaseJapan 3,3502,082
OuarzazateMorocco 13,1508,172
OujoaMorocco 12,5407,793
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,8153,614
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,5564,696
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 7,4504,630
OphirNew Zealand 7,4734,644
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,5834,712
OtautauNew Zealand 7,4474,627
OcotalNicaragua 16,12310,019
OrlandNorway 10,3906,457
OsloNorway 10,4976,523
OhotskRussia 6,1013,791
OkhotskRussia 6,1013,791
OlekminskRussia 5,9483,696
OlenekRussia 6,8854,278
OmskRussia 6,8584,261
OnegaRussia 9,0215,606
OrenburgRussia 7,8304,866
OymyakonRussia 6,4924,034
OviedoSpain 12,3617,681
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,1836,328
Orkney IslandsUk 11,2276,976
OdessaUkraine 9,5505,934
OvrucUkraine 9,6345,987
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,5089,016
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2268,219
Oakland, MdUsa 14,4678,990
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1597,555
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5258,405
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,9968,697
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,7438,540
Olathe, KsUsa 13,6408,476
Olivia, MnUsa 13,1778,188
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2827,011
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4068,331
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,3948,323
Oolitic, InUsa 14,0968,759
Orlando, FlUsa 15,3529,540
Orono, MeUsa 14,1378,785
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5718,433
Oswego, NyUsa 14,1098,768
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8168,585
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,6408,476
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,1998,824
Owosso, MiUsa 13,8648,616
Ozark, ArUsa 14,0148,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -