Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1823,842
FarahAfghanistan 6,7804,213
FormosaArgentina 17,87111,105
ForrestAustralia 4,2472,639
FrancistownBotswana 10,7566,684
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 17,17010,670
FloraniaBrazil 17,68010,987
FlorestaBrazil 17,87311,107
FlorianoBrazil 18,36811,414
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,51410,883
FormosaBrazil 18,51411,505
FortalezaBrazil 17,84611,090
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,91311,132
FrancaBrazil 18,12411,262
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,0437,484
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3267,038
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,4587,120
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7536,682
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7467,299
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6776,635
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2066,964
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9806,823
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1116,904
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,0738,745
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,0838,751
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,1067,523
FayaChad 11,1196,909
FamagustaCyprus 9,3965,839
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,8186,722
FarafraEgypt 10,0596,251
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0717,501
FichtelbergGermany 10,7366,672
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,0356,857
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,3916,457
FrederikshbGreenland 12,3177,654
FaranahGuinea 14,4608,986
FalconaraItaly 10,9506,804
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,1076,902
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,8496,742
FonniItaly 11,4007,084
FrontoneItaly 11,0026,837
FrosinoneItaly 11,0226,849
FukauraJapan 4,1492,578
FukueJapan 2,9511,834
FukuiJapan 3,5462,203
FukuokaJapan 3,0861,918
FukushimaJapan 3,9002,423
FukuyamaJapan 3,2692,032
FushikiJapan 3,6532,270
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,1183,802
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7535,439
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8545,502
FunchalMadeira 13,8388,599
Fort De FranceMartinique 17,59610,934
Fes-SaisMorocco 12,8317,974
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,5686,567
FaroPortugal 12,8918,011
FerganaRussia 6,2133,861
FreetownSierra Leone 14,7649,175
FalunSweden 10,2176,349
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,4067,088
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2045,719
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3145,788
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4188,338
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6548,485
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2968,262
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,9128,023
Farmington, MeUsa 14,1178,773
Farmington, MnUsa 13,2668,243
Farmington, MoUsa 14,0188,711
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,9298,034
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4868,381
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,9378,661
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,8579,232
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,1739,428
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,1429,409
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,4487,735
Findlay, OhUsa 14,0718,744
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,7047,894
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,8868,629
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,5988,450
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8707,998
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3788,313
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9808,066
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,4809,620
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7188,525
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,9658,678
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,0048,702
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,9618,675
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3748,932
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,2888,879
Franklin, LaUsa 14,5329,030
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2308,843
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,6449,100
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9757,441
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9188,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -