Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8174,236
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,9897,450
HuamboAngola 11,9397,419
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8631,779
Hobart (airport)Australia 6,1013,791
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 6,0993,790
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,9232,438
Horta, FaialAzores 14,1268,778
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8936,148
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,2538,857
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,2288,841
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,0198,712
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,3138,273
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0118,707
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9816,824
Hope, BcCanada 11,2677,002
HaikouChina 1,9341,202
HailarChina 4,7122,928
HamiChina 4,8723,028
HetanChina 5,4183,367
HavanaCuba 15,7579,792
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,90310,504
HigueyDominican Republic 16,94210,528
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,78910,433
HelwanEgypt 9,6946,024
HurguadaEgypt 9,4955,900
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 11,1976,958
HelsinkiFinland 9,7496,058
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,7286,045
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9806,823
HamburgGermany 10,8006,711
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,8016,712
HannoverGermany 10,8696,754
HelgolandGermany 10,9046,776
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 10,9696,816
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,1826,327
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,7957,330
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,0065,597
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6965,404
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,3407,047
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,8683,025
HaifaIsrael 9,3185,790
HaboroJapan 4,5792,845
HachijojimaJapan 3,4392,137
HachinoheJapan 4,2072,615
HagiJapan 3,2041,991
HakodateJapan 4,2962,670
HamadaJapan 3,2752,035
HamamatsuJapan 3,4852,166
HikoneJapan 3,4702,156
HimejiJapan 3,3612,089
HiradoJapan 3,0401,889
HirooJapan 4,4542,768
HiroshimaJapan 3,2372,011
HitaJapan 3,0741,910
HitoyoshiJapan 2,9541,835
HunLibya 11,1756,944
HomboriMali 13,3438,292
HomalinMyanmar 3,5092,181
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,8671,782
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,5164,671
HighbankNew Zealand 7,5064,664
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,4024,600
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 7,4844,651
HororataNew Zealand 7,5214,674
HyderabadPakistan 6,0403,753
HuanucoPeru 17,98011,173
HelPoland 10,2226,352
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,7892,976
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4194,611
HatangaRussia 7,3594,573
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1415,059
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,2458,852
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7025,407
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,4556,497
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,5752,843
HaejuSouth Korea 3,4792,162
HyesanSouth Korea 3,8812,412
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,5212,810
HalaibSudan 9,2475,746
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4285,858
HudeibaSudan 9,5795,952
HaparandaSweden 9,6656,006
HarnosandSweden 10,0366,237
HamaSyria 9,1415,680
HassakahSyria 8,7765,453
Hua HinThailand 2,5021,555
HakkariTurkey 8,5095,288
Hull, EnglandUk 11,4007,084
HersonUkraine 9,4115,848
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,7896,083
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2088,829
Hanover, NhUsa 14,1798,811
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,0758,746
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4278,965
Hart, MiUsa 13,6918,508
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3808,936
Hartington, NeUsa 13,2228,217
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,8859,250
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8447,981
Hays, KsUsa 13,3878,319
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6407,233
Hebron, NeUsa 13,3778,313
Helena, MtUsa 12,0347,478
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,1068,765
Henderson, NcUsa 14,8039,199
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,7159,144
Hermit, CoUsa 12,8998,015
Hernando, MsUsa 14,2838,876
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,7639,174
Highmore, SdUsa 12,9398,041
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,5129,018
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,9898,693
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9218,651
Holly, CoUsa 13,2558,237
Homer, AkUsa 9,1445,682
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9318,657
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,2578,859
Horton, KsUsa 13,5578,424
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8447,981
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,5229,024
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7148,522
Houma, LaUsa 14,6539,105
Houston, TexasUsa 14,2928,881
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,3738,932
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,4909,004
Huron, SdUsa 13,0318,098
HanoiVietnam 2,3451,457
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,7461,085
HarareZimbabwe 10,3426,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -