Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4484,007
TiranaAlbania 10,5116,532
TamanrassetAlgeria 12,3787,692
TebessaAlgeria 11,6747,254
TimimounAlgeria 12,6117,836
TindoufAlgeria 13,4288,345
TouggourtAlgeria 11,9407,420
TrelewArgentina 15,9189,891
TucumanArgentina 17,67110,981
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,2382,012
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 3,2372,011
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,9611,840
TibooburraAustralia 4,5712,840
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,9732,469
TshaneBotswana 11,3517,054
TaguatingaBrazil 18,61511,568
TarauacaBrazil 18,59411,555
TauaBrazil 18,07711,233
TefeBrazil 19,16811,911
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,86011,098
TeresinaBrazil 18,33111,391
TiriosBrazil 18,97511,791
TorresBrazil 17,37910,799
TracuateuaBrazil 18,63311,579
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,33411,393
TriunfoBrazil 17,82911,079
TucuruiBrazil 19,03811,830
TuriacuBrazil 18,51011,502
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,0956,895
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6026,588
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1676,318
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,1407,544
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2066,964
Thompson, MbCanada 12,1387,543
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,1478,169
Timmins, OnCanada 13,4358,348
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9956,832
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,9948,696
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,9808,687
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0098,705
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,6297,848
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 14,0528,732
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,17910,054
TaiyuanChina 3,5452,203
TaoyuanChina 2,0181,254
TengchongChina 3,2212,001
TønderDenmark 10,8136,719
TylstrupDenmark 10,6546,620
TystofteDenmark 10,6546,621
TamayoDominican Republic 16,84610,469
TahrirEgypt 9,7466,056
TantaEgypt 9,7156,037
TallinEstonia 9,7656,068
TartuEstonia 9,6796,015
TampereFinland 9,7696,071
TurkuFinland 9,8696,133
ToulonFrance 11,5337,167
ToulouseFrance 11,8407,357
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,5116,532
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1566,311
TchibanGabon 12,3687,686
TbilisiGeorgia 8,4285,237
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,1826,948
TamaleGhana 13,4398,351
ThessalonikiGreece 10,2696,381
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,3826,452
TimehriGuyana 18,52311,510
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,0319,962
TelaHonduras 15,9029,881
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9723,089
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9723,089
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,7451,085
TabrizIran 8,2915,152
TeheranIran 7,8234,862
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3345,800
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,7416,675
TarvisioItaly 10,8336,732
TermoliItaly 10,8766,758
TorinoItaly 11,3157,031
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,3147,031
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,2156,969
TrevicoItaly 10,8876,766
TrevisoItaly 10,9666,814
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,8496,742
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,3197,033
TabouIvory Coast 14,2638,863
TadotsuJapan 3,2712,032
TakadaJapan 3,7352,321
TakamatsuJapan 3,2862,042
TakayamaJapan 3,5992,237
TanegashimaJapan 2,8051,743
TatenoJapan 3,7252,315
TateyamaJapan 3,6132,245
TokushimaJapan 3,2812,039
TokyoJapan 3,6722,282
TomakomaiJapan 4,4062,738
TottoriJapan 3,4102,119
ToyamaJapan 3,6512,269
ToyookaJapan 3,4382,136
TsuJapan 3,4292,131
TsurugaJapan 3,4992,175
TsuyamaJapan 3,3602,088
TurgayKazakhstan 7,1964,472
TripoliLebanon 9,2325,737
TobrukLibya 10,3646,440
TripoliLibya 11,3297,040
TelsiaiLithuania 9,9746,198
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4395,244
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8545,502
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,1355,677
ThyoloMalawi 9,8876,144
TawauMalaysia 549341
TessalitMali 12,9068,020
TimbuktuMali 13,4298,345
TombMali 13,4298,345
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,1838,814
TacubayaMexico 14,6349,094
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5959,070
TarialanMongolia 5,0993,169
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1623,208
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9133,053
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,4752,781
TangierMorocco 12,8087,959
TarfayaMorocco 13,8288,593
TazaMorocco 12,7377,915
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,1021,927
TaungooMyanmar 3,0721,909
ThandweMyanmar 3,2622,027
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,7873,596
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 7,5854,714
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,4154,608
TapanuiNew Zealand 7,5074,665
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,6094,728
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,4734,644
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,5244,676
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,4784,647
Te AnauNew Zealand 7,3774,584
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,4344,620
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,3814,587
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,4354,620
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,5444,688
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,4444,626
TemukaNew Zealand 7,5204,673
TimaruNew Zealand 7,5214,673
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,4194,610
TahouaNiger 12,6427,856
TillaberyNiger 13,0578,114
TaejonNorth Korea 3,3192,063
TromsoNorway 9,7886,082
TrondheimNorway 10,3646,440
ThumraitOman 7,4534,631
TacnaPeru 18,19411,306
TarapotoPeru 17,97911,173
TrujilloPeru 17,67910,986
Tacloban CityPhilippines 579360
TorunPoland 10,2806,388
TimisoaraRomania 10,2856,391
TambovRussia 8,7735,451
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8264,242
TaraRussia 6,9204,300
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3124,544
TermezRussia 6,4574,013
TernejRussia 4,4612,772
TobolskRussia 7,3054,539
TomskRussia 6,3943,974
Tot’MaRussia 8,7475,435
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1125,041
TuapseRussia 8,9145,539
TuraRussia 6,6094,107
TurukhanskRussia 7,0554,384
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8525,500
TortosaSpain 12,0467,486
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,4992,795
TokerSudan 9,1705,698
TartousSyria 9,2215,730
TaipeiTaiwan 2,0151,252
TaboraTanzania 9,9916,208
TakThailand 2,7251,693
TrangThailand 2,4771,539
TabligboTogo 13,2538,235
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,3238,900
TunisTunisia 11,4427,110
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,7364,807
TireeUk 11,5787,194
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,3907,078
TernopilUkraine 9,8816,140
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,06810,606
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,7909,191
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2155,726
Talladega, AlUsa 14,6779,121
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,9999,321
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,3229,521
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,8329,217
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4248,963
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,5018,390
Temple, TxUsa 14,0648,740
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,6309,091
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,6419,098
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0868,753
Toledo, IaUsa 13,5168,399
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0128,707
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3637,683
Topeka, KsUsa 13,5968,449
Towanda, PaUsa 14,2838,876
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,1808,190
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,5749,056
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9178,027
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,7998,575
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,5669,051
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1598,177
TashkentUzbekistan 6,4444,004
TumeremoVenezuela 18,38711,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -