Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 12,3247,659
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 11,8627,371
EsquelArgentina 15,8079,822
EzeizaArgentina 16,91310,510
East SaleAustralia 5,6403,505
Esperance (po)Australia 4,5312,816
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5312,816
EssendonAustralia 5,5013,418
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,68110,987
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,32910,769
EspinosaBrazil 18,13911,272
Earlton, OnCanada 13,6048,454
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,5397,170
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,5247,161
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,5277,163
Edson, AbCanada 11,3617,060
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7726,694
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,5857,199
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4027,707
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5866,578
Eureka, NtCanada 10,2236,353
ErlianChina 4,2012,610
El CaranoColombia 17,51110,882
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,4226,476
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,79910,439
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,91310,510
El ArishEgypt 9,4435,868
El TorEgypt 9,4905,897
ErfurtGermany 10,8476,740
EssenGermany 11,0866,889
EsfahanIran 7,7564,819
EilatIsrael 9,3515,811
EsashiJapan 4,2742,656
EldoretKenya 9,6455,994
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,0203,120
EssaouiraMorocco 13,3558,299
EeldeNetherlands 11,0316,855
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,6024,724
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,5324,680
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,12510,020
EnuguNigeria 12,5997,829
EncarnacionParaguay 17,73911,023
EvoraPortugal 12,7937,950
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,6162,869
EkimcanRussia 5,2273,248
Elat’MaRussia 8,7595,443
ElistaRussia 8,5225,296
ErbogacenRussia 6,1543,824
EssejRussia 6,9984,348
Ed DueimSudan 9,7936,085
El FasherSudan 10,5486,555
El GeneinaSudan 10,8586,747
El ObeidSudan 10,0296,232
El ShowakSudan 9,4175,852
En NahudSudan 10,2306,357
EdirneTurkey 9,9506,183
ErzincanTurkey 8,8805,518
ErzurumTurkey 8,7395,431
EskisehirTurkey 9,6435,992
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,6124,730
EntebbeUganda 9,9646,192
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,4357,106
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,4687,126
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,7728,558
Eastman, GaUsa 14,9379,282
Eastport, MeUsa 14,1808,812
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,5477,797
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,5918,445
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,3148,273
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,4438,975
Elko, NvUsa 12,0887,512
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,4528,359
Elmira, NyUsa 14,2288,842
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,2397,605
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,0648,739
Erie, PaUsa 14,1178,772
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,5788,438
Eugene, OrUsa 11,3837,073
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,9238,652
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4487,114
Eureka, SdUsa 12,8067,958
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4187,716
Evansville, InUsa 14,1518,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -