Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,5586,561
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,13410,647
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,39010,806
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,93710,525
ViennaAustria 10,5766,572
VitebskBelarus 9,4905,897
VassourasBrazil 17,71311,007
VicosaBrazil 17,77911,048
VitoriaBrazil 17,60310,939
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,95211,156
VarnaBulgaria 9,8136,098
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,6008,451
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1646,937
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,6107,214
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,6897,264
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1716,942
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1626,936
ValdiviaChile 16,0539,976
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,11110,011
VallenarChile 17,24410,716
ValparaisoChile 16,81310,448
VanguardiaColombia 17,88311,112
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,65111,590
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,5966,584
VestervigDenmark 10,7636,688
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,86910,483
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,83210,459
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,70410,380
VilsandiEstonia 9,9446,179
VaasaFinland 9,8366,112
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,5797,195
VeravalIndia 5,7653,582
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,3682,715
ValentiaIreland 12,0637,496
VeniceItaly 10,9596,810
VeronaItaly 11,0726,880
VicenzaItaly 11,0166,846
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,0936,893
ViterboItaly 11,0926,893
VolterraItaly 11,1486,928
VientianeLaos 2,4431,518
VarenaLithuania 9,8686,132
VilniusLithuania 9,8256,105
VeracruzMexico 14,9259,275
VlissingenNetherlands 11,2957,019
VaernesNorway 10,3406,425
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,4956,522
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,3195,791
VillarricaParaguay 17,91511,133
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,9716,196
VanavaraRussia 6,1663,832
VasileviciRussia 9,5505,935
Velikie LukiRussia 9,4565,876
VerhojanskRussia 6,7984,224
ViljujskRussia 6,3233,929
VitimRussia 5,8963,664
Vize IslandRussia 8,4225,234
VladivostokRussia 4,1392,572
VolgogradRussia 8,5175,293
VologdaRussia 8,9005,531
VoronezRussia 8,9095,536
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,2055,099
VytegraRussia 9,0985,654
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,5034,662
ValenciaSpain 12,1877,573
ValladolidSpain 12,3857,696
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,6167,840
VisbySweden 10,1616,314
VanTurkey 8,5485,312
ValleyUk 11,6677,250
VinnitsaUkraine 9,6766,013
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,7227,284
Valdez, AkUsa 9,4195,853
Valentine, NeUsa 13,0068,082
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3577,057
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,2308,221
Vevay, InUsa 14,2178,834
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,4278,965
Victoria, TxUsa 14,2508,855
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4538,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -