Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,4545,253
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,1265,050
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,2365,118
YaoundeCameroon 12,2157,590
YokoCameroon 12,0927,514
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,3138,894
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9446,801
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,2787,629
YanjiChina 4,0632,525
YichangChina 2,8721,785
YinchuanChina 3,8532,394
YiningChina 5,7053,545
YariguiesColombia 17,67110,981
YamasaDominican Republic 16,86610,481
YasicaDominican Republic 16,75610,412
YazdIran 7,5084,665
YakushimaJapan 2,7591,715
YamagataJapan 3,9402,448
YamaguchiJapan 3,1791,975
YokkaichiJapan 3,4522,145
YokohamaJapan 3,6442,264
YonagoJapan 3,3732,096
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9541,214
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 1,7861,110
YeMyanmar 2,7951,737
YolaNigeria 12,0117,464
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,1481,956
YurimaguasPeru 18,00311,187
YekaterinburgRussia 7,6564,758
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,8683,025
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2504,505
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4647,124
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8086,095
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2177,592
York, PaUsa 14,4438,975
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,1778,810
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,5907,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -