Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6354,123
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4484,007
MilianaAlgeria 12,1287,536
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,3397,668
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,8106,096
Malarg EArgentina 16,62210,329
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,0519,974
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,56610,295
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,11610,636
MendozaArgentina 16,91610,512
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,92310,516
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,41910,824
Mackay MoAustralia 4,3022,673
Macquarie IslandAustralia 7,6404,748
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,1361,948
MeekatharraAustralia 3,7482,329
Melbourne (airport)Australia 5,4913,412
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 5,5113,425
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 5,0383,131
Mount GambierAustralia 5,3323,314
Mount IsaAustralia 3,6112,244
MuharraqBahrain 7,8174,858
MinskBelarus 9,6756,012
MogilevBelarus 9,5145,912
MaunBotswana 11,1706,941
MacapaBrazil 18,92811,762
MacauBrazil 17,65110,969
MaceioBrazil 17,55010,906
MachadoBrazil 17,92811,141
ManausBrazil 19,53512,139
MarabaBrazil 19,02811,824
MaringaBrazil 18,07211,230
Monte AlegreBrazil 19,32112,006
Monte AzulBrazil 18,12711,264
Monte SantoBrazil 17,93011,142
MonteiroBrazil 17,71211,006
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,13811,271
Morada NovaBrazil 17,84311,088
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 18,11911,259
MamfeCameroon 12,4257,721
MarouaCameroon 11,7947,329
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,3757,068
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,8328,595
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,9777,443
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9076,157
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6766,634
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,9057,398
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1036,900
Moncton, NbCanada 14,0818,750
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,7618,551
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,9848,690
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,9818,688
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,1807,569
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,1898,196
Morden, MbCanada 12,6637,869
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,8648,615
MoundouChad 11,6347,230
MatecanaColombia 17,64810,967
MoroniComoros 8,9595,567
MosnovCzech Republic 10,4086,468
MarstalDenmark 10,7196,661
Melville HallDominica 17,49110,869
MichesDominican Republic 16,88810,495
MocaDominican Republic 16,78210,429
MoncionDominican Republic 16,74810,408
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,67810,364
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,87310,485
MilagroEcuador 17,55610,909
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0656,254
MinyaEgypt 9,7766,075
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,5187,779
MassawaEritrea 9,0145,601
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,2296,978
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,0066,218
MarseilleFrance 11,5697,189
MontpellierFrance 11,6547,242
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 18,76311,660
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,6327,228
MakokouGabon 12,1187,530
MayumbaGabon 12,4157,715
MitzicGabon 12,2627,620
MkamboGabon 11,9947,453
MoandaGabon 12,0997,518
MouilaGabon 12,3557,678
MagdeburgGermany 10,7626,688
MunichGermany 10,8926,768
MünsterGermany 11,0206,848
MethoniGreece 10,4586,499
MilosGreece 10,2206,351
MitiliniGreece 9,9916,209
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9956,211
MacentaGuinea 14,3788,935
MamouGuinea 14,5879,064
Midway IslandHawaii 6,7694,206
MiskolcHungary 10,2676,380
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2073,236
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,0913,164
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,4823,406
MusulipatnamIndia 4,5662,837
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 676420
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 1,588987
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,6151,625
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,6551,650
MashhadIran 7,0934,408
Malin HeadIreland 11,6767,256
M. CalamitaItaly 11,2096,966
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,7726,694
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,9496,804
MilanItaly 11,1866,951
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,2186,971
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,1626,936
ManIvory Coast 14,2028,825
MaebashiJapan 3,7062,303
MaizuruJapan 3,4492,143
MakurazakiJapan 2,8401,765
MatsueJapan 3,3662,092
MatsumotoJapan 3,6402,262
MatsuyamaJapan 3,1911,983
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,3171,440
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,9092,429
MishimaJapan 3,5782,224
MitoJapan 3,7722,344
MiyakejimaJapan 3,5152,184
MiyakoJapan 4,1462,577
MiyakojimaJapan 2,0181,254
MiyakonojoJapan 2,9131,810
MiyazakiJapan 2,9461,831
MombetsuJapan 4,6462,887
MoriokaJapan 4,1142,556
MuroranJapan 4,3532,705
MurotomisakiJapan 3,1831,978
MutsuJapan 4,2652,650
Ma’AnJordan 9,2655,758
MafraqJordan 9,2055,720
MombasaKenya 9,2315,736
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,3903,349
MaseruLesotho 10,8266,727
MonroviaLiberia 14,5369,033
MisratahLibya 11,1686,940
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7035,408
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9945,589
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6195,356
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0115,599
MakhangaMalawi 9,8996,152
MangochiMalawi 9,8586,126
MwmosaMalawi 9,8476,119
MzimbaMalawi 9,9986,213
MzuzuMalawi 9,9496,182
MalaccaMalaysia 2,2561,402
MersingMalaysia 2,0801,293
MiriMalaysia 939584
MaleMaldives 5,3783,342
MenakaMali 12,9268,033
MoptiMali 13,6188,463
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4413,381
MazatlanMexico 13,7758,560
MeridaMexico 15,3689,550
Mexico CityMexico 14,6349,094
MonterreyMexico 14,1798,811
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,4348,969
MaantyMongolia 4,6992,920
MandalgoviMongolia 4,5782,845
MatadMongolia 4,5172,807
MurenMongolia 5,1713,213
MarrakechMorocco 13,2078,207
MeknesMorocco 12,8788,003
MideltMorocco 12,8788,002
MaputoMozambique 10,2936,396
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2905,773
MandalayMyanmar 3,2492,019
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,2182,000
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,6421,642
MindatMyanmar 3,4212,126
MonywaMyanmar 3,3442,078
MyeikMyanmar 2,6421,642
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,3262,067
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,1866,951
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 7,5454,689
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,4284,616
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,3854,589
Milford SoundNew Zealand 7,3364,559
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,5704,704
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,4164,609
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,5164,671
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,4434,625
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,4614,636
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,4104,605
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,5724,706
ManaguaNicaragua 16,22610,083
MasatepeNicaragua 16,25810,103
MagariaNiger 12,3097,649
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9777,443
MaradiNiger 12,4897,760
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8907,389
MakurdiNigeria 12,4677,747
MinnaNigeria 12,6417,855
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,1331,947
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,0866,267
MajisOman 7,2064,478
MasirahOman 6,9504,319
Muscat  Oman 7,0314,369
MultanPakistan 5,8693,647
MurreePakistan 5,8193,616
MadangPapua New Guinea 2,9601,839
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,31211,379
MoyobambaPeru 17,91111,130
MactanPhilippines 433269
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 860535
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,6007,830
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8197,345
MagadanRussia 6,3353,937
MahackalaRussia 8,2305,114
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,5895,337
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,5895,337
MarkovoRussia 7,4484,628
MinusinskRussia 5,8763,651
MogocaRussia 5,2123,239
MoscowRussia 9,0255,608
MurmanskRussia 9,2515,748
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9195,542
MatamSenegal 14,4929,006
MogadishuSomalia 8,5145,291
MadridSpain 12,3657,684
Madrid (b)Spain 12,3777,691
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,8087,337
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,6457,858
MelillaSpain 12,5987,828
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 12,2997,643
MalakalSudan 9,9256,168
MbabaneSwaziland 10,4396,487
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,3127,029
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,9431,829
Mae SariangThailand 2,8971,801
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,7781,726
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,1681,347
MalatyaTurkey 9,0075,597
MersinTurkey 9,3195,791
MuglaTurkey 9,8686,132
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,5347,168
ManstonUk 11,4397,108
MeloUruguay 17,16110,664
MercedesUruguay 17,08710,618
MontevideoUruguay 16,90410,505
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,8389,220
Madison, FlUsa 15,0269,337
Madison, InUsa 14,1978,822
Madison, NeUsa 13,2868,256
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6128,458
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,5168,399
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,6078,456
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,0798,749
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7288,531
Marion, InUsa 13,9668,679
Marion, NcUsa 14,6219,086
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3908,321
Marshall, TxUsa 14,1758,809
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5069,014
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,9365,553
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,2838,876
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,2397,605
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,0938,757
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,4558,983
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,5208,401
Medford, WiUsa 13,3868,318
Mellette, SdUsa 12,9398,041
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,2648,864
Mena, ArUsa 14,0148,709
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,5669,051
Mexia, TxUsa 14,0878,754
Mexico, MoUsa 13,8208,588
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,6479,723
Midland, TxUsa 13,6398,476
Milan, MnUsa 13,1078,145
Milbank, SdUsa 13,0558,112
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,4307,724
Milford, DeUsa 14,6149,082
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,8469,226
Millen, GaUsa 14,9209,272
Millport, OhUsa 14,1908,818
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,3908,942
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6988,512
Minden, NeUsa 13,2408,227
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,2648,243
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8228,589
Missoula, MtUsa 11,8807,383
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,7339,155
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,6978,511
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7098,519
Monroe, NcUsa 14,7819,185
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,1078,145
Montgomery AlUsa 14,7149,143
Montrose, CoUsa 12,8257,970
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,5129,018
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,9439,286
Morganton, NcUsa 14,6219,086
Moro, OrUsa 11,5057,149
Morris, MnUsa 13,0268,095
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6958,510
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,5749,057
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,9148,647
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,6858,504
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,7358,535
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,1688,804
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,0758,746
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,4078,953
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,7568,548
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,8678,617
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,82511,076
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,54310,901
MaracayVenezuela 17,82411,076
MaturinVenezuela 18,07311,231
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,66210,976
MeridaVenezuela 17,74911,030
MagoyeZambia 10,6946,645
MansaZambia 10,5046,527
MbalaZambia 10,2056,342
MfuweZambia 10,1986,337
MisamfuZambia 10,2316,357
MonguZambia 11,1616,936
MpikaZambia 10,2346,359
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,1356,298
Mt MakuluZambia 10,6196,599
MumbwaZambia 10,7286,667
MwinilungaZambia 10,9906,829
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,3956,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -