Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,9377,418
DjelfaAlgeria 12,1167,529
DavisAntarctica 9,0595,630
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,8631,779
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,3621,468
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,4952,172
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 5,1803,219
DhakaBangladesh 3,8462,390
D’UccleBelgium 11,2807,010
DiamantinaBrazil 18,01611,195
DiamantinoBrazil 19,16811,911
DouradosBrazil 18,28011,359
DoualaCameroon 12,4077,710
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,6608,488
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,4137,714
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0366,858
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,3746,446
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,7738,559
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,5497,177
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,6518,483
Dryden, OnCanada 12,8667,995
DuianChina 4,0742,532
DubrovnikCroatia 10,6116,594
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,6525,377
DajabonDominican Republic 16,70410,380
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,83310,460
DabaaEgypt 9,9546,185
DakhlaEgypt 9,9856,205
DijonFrance 11,4027,085
DresdenGermany 10,6576,622
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3816,451
DebrecenHungary 10,2186,350
DalatangiIceland 11,2106,966
DaltonganjIndia 4,4732,780
DarbhangaIndia 4,3842,724
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6612,275
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,6542,271
DumkaIndia 4,1782,597
DwarkaIndia 5,9193,678
DezfulIran 8,0635,010
DublinIreland 11,7497,301
DecimomannuItaly 11,4527,116
DobbiacoItaly 10,9236,788
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,9208,650
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2655,757
DagorettiKenya 9,5075,908
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,7056,031
DedzaMalawi 9,9626,190
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,4252,750
DashbalbarMongolia 4,7942,979
DaweiMyanmar 2,7241,693
De BiltNetherlands 11,1656,938
De KooyNetherlands 11,1496,928
Den HelderNetherlands 11,1496,928
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,6124,730
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,5264,677
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,2034,476
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 7,5624,699
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 7,5804,711
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,6596,623
DalbandinPakistan 6,5004,039
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9663,707
DirPakistan 5,9993,728
DroshPakistan 6,0183,740
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,036644
DohaQatar 7,7224,798
DorohoiRomania 9,8576,125
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8924,904
DudinkaRussia 7,4164,608
DzardzanRussia 6,8754,272
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,8654,888
DakarSenegal 14,9499,289
DaruSierra Leone 14,5389,034
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4986,524
DamazinSudan 9,6005,965
DongolaSudan 9,9206,165
DamascusSyria 9,1735,700
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1735,700
Deir EzzorSyria 8,8315,488
DusanbeTajikistan 6,3843,967
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3185,790
DjerbaTunisia 11,5097,152
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8235,483
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,4197,096
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,6067,212
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2185,728
DonetskUkraine 9,0135,600
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3434,563
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,6559,107
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,5659,051
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,9778,686
Danville, IlUsa 13,9558,672
Darlington, ScUsa 14,8699,240
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5727,191
David City, NeUsa 13,3368,287
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1608,799
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6527,241
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,8499,227
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2217,595
Decatur, IlUsa 13,9038,639
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,9018,638
Delaware, OhUsa 14,1998,823
Delphine, InUsa 13,9178,648
Denton, MdUsa 14,5809,060
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,9398,040
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5188,400
Deseret, UtUsa 12,3957,702
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,9688,059
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,9738,683
Dickson, TnUsa 14,3318,905
Dillon, MtUsa 12,0617,495
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6778,499
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,4118,334
Dover, DeUsa 14,5809,060
Dover, TnUsa 14,3038,888
Dublin, TxUsa 13,9538,671
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6068,455
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,1508,172
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,0758,746
Durham, NhUsa 14,3098,892
DakhlaWestern Sahara 14,3208,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -