Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7804,835
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,2612,027
ParanaArgentina 17,23810,712
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,48310,864
PehuajoArgentina 16,77110,422
PergaminoArgentina 17,00410,566
PigeArgentina 16,57410,299
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,19510,685
PosadasArgentina 17,73211,019
PresidenciaArgentina 17,78811,054
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,88210,490
Punta IndioArgentina 16,85110,472
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3682,714
Port HedlandAustralia 3,0581,900
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 14,0288,717
ParakouBenin 13,0678,120
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,66110,975
ParacatuBrazil 18,35511,406
ParanaBrazil 18,74411,647
ParanaguaBrazil 17,71811,010
ParanaibaBrazil 18,41811,445
ParintinsBrazil 19,52012,130
ParnaibaBrazil 18,17611,295
Passo FundoBrazil 17,57310,920
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,22211,323
PaulistanaBrazil 18,15811,284
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,82711,078
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,94011,148
PeixeBrazil 18,83711,705
PetrolinaBrazil 18,07511,232
PicosBrazil 18,19911,309
PiraiBrazil 17,71011,005
PirenopolisBrazil 18,62211,572
PompeuBrazil 18,06011,222
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,26211,349
Porto De MozBrazil 19,15911,906
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,74811,029
Porto VelhoBrazil 19,32512,009
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,35310,783
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,90411,747
PosseBrazil 18,52011,509
PlevenBulgaria 10,0766,261
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0896,270
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,9571,216
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1606,935
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,2797,009
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3867,075
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,8298,594
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9698,681
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,8327,974
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0426,861
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,9558,672
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8246,726
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,5977,828
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9717,439
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9826,824
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4956,521
Princeton, BcCanada 12,2787,630
ParronChile 16,70510,381
Puerto AysenChile 15,5069,636
Puerto MonttChile 15,8959,877
Punta ArenasChile 14,7599,171
PingbianChina 2,8611,778
PeralesColombia 17,72511,015
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,21411,319
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,49410,250
PragueCzech Republic 10,6616,625
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,85510,474
PimentelDominican Republic 16,82310,454
PoloDominican Republic 16,87410,485
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,74410,405
PichilingueEcuador 17,54210,901
PortoviejoEcuador 17,43310,833
PuyoEcuador 17,71711,010
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5925,961
ParisFrance 11,5097,152
PerpignanFrance 11,7757,317
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,0114,978
Port-GentilGabon 12,5907,824
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,44110,217
PotsdamGermany 10,6576,623
PatrasGreece 10,4236,477
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,7096,655
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,4557,740
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 17,40910,818
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,78910,433
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,24910,098
PecsHungary 10,5066,529
PambanIndia 4,7212,934
PuneIndia 5,3683,336
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,5611,591
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,6091,000
PadovaItaly 10,9976,833
Paganella MountainItaly 11,0306,854
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,1396,922
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,1556,932
PantelleriaItaly 11,2967,019
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,1356,920
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,4017,085
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,0336,856
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,9266,789
PiacenzaItaly 11,1746,944
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,1736,943
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,0016,836
Ponza IslandItaly 11,0746,882
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,8536,744
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,0896,891
PrizziItaly 11,1436,924
PakseLaos 1,9971,241
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,4161,502
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,6634,762
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6604,760
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9892,479
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,5276,542
PatheinMyanmar 3,1611,964
PutaoMyanmar 3,4512,144
PyiMyanmar 3,1891,982
PoindimieNew Caledonia 5,6483,510
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,4204,611
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,5814,711
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,5814,711
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,5694,703
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,3304,555
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,4754,645
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,34310,156
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6897,885
PohangNorth Korea 3,3222,064
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,5902,231
PadidanPakistan 6,0983,789
PanjgurPakistan 6,4944,035
ParachinarPakistan 6,1063,794
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5284,057
PeshawarPakistan 5,9773,714
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,3282,068
PilarParaguay 17,79511,058
PiscoPeru 17,87811,110
PiuraPeru 17,50210,876
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,62811,575
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 483300
PoznanPoland 10,4136,471
PrzemyslPoland 10,0806,264
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,6567,864
PortalegrePortugal 12,7157,901
Porto Portugal 12,6857,882
PavelecRussia 8,9165,540
PecoraRussia 8,1585,070
PermRussia 7,9494,940
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1013,791
PetrozavodskRussia 9,2145,726
PjatigorskRussia 8,5985,343
PoronajskRussia 5,0993,169
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9855,584
Providenja BayRussia 8,1205,046
PskovRussia 9,5775,951
PodorSenegal 14,6089,078
PopradSlovakia 10,2766,386
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0306,854
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,7286,666
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,9367,417
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6562,893
Port SudanSudan 9,2135,725
ParamariboSuriname 18,56211,535
PiteňSweden 9,7966,087
PalmyraSyria 9,0025,594
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0636,253
PhetchabunThailand 2,5081,558
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,6091,622
PhraeThailand 2,6801,665
PhuketThailand 2,6111,623
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,6211,629
Prachin BuriThailand 2,3961,489
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,5011,554
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,02911,203
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,8237,347
PoltavaUkraine 9,2435,744
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,13410,647
PradoUruguay 16,90310,504
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,87810,488
Palestine, IlUsa 14,0438,726
Pana, IlUsa 13,9518,669
Paoli, InUsa 14,1478,791
Paris, IlUsa 13,9558,672
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,0028,079
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,7399,159
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6497,860
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8198,587
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,7348,534
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,5018,390
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6247,223
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,8189,208
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8088,581
Perry, OkUsa 13,7398,538
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5169,020
Philo, OhUsa 14,2438,851
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7677,933
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9088,021
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2058,827
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,0478,108
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,1698,183
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,2698,867
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,4408,973
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4328,968
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,1258,778
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2077,586
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,0478,108
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8168,585
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,3928,943
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2296,978
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,3918,943
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,4098,954
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2296,978
Portage, WiUsa 13,5528,421
Portland, MaineUsa 14,2568,859
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3637,061
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5278,406
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1578,798
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6277,225
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,6819,123
Princeton, InUsa 14,1308,781
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4348,969
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,0618,116
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,26511,350
PetaukeZambia 10,2806,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -