Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,8867,386
LuandaAngola 12,1857,572
LuenaAngola 11,4807,134
La PlataArgentina 16,89610,500
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,13811,271
La RiojaArgentina 17,35010,781
LaboulayeArgentina 16,93810,526
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0109,328
Las LomitasArgentina 18,01811,197
Launceston WsoAustralia 5,9663,707
LavertonAustralia 5,5063,422
LearmonthAustralia 3,3572,086
LongreachAustralia 4,1502,579
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 4,1492,578
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 5,8083,609
Low HeadAustralia 5,9003,667
LinzAustria 10,7306,668
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0726,880
LerwickUk 11,0736,881
La PazBolivia 18,47211,479
LavrasBrazil 17,90111,124
LencoisBrazil 18,09611,245
LinharesBrazil 17,63810,960
LondrinaBrazil 18,04711,215
LomBulgaria 10,1756,323
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,8537,366
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,3708,308
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6156,596
Langara, BcCanada 10,3336,421
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,8517,986
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8017,333
London, OnCanada 13,9868,691
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,4807,134
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,9167,405
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2216,973
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 14,0268,716
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,10610,630
LanzhouChina 3,7342,320
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1042,551
Las GaviotasColombia 18,09111,242
LimonCosta Rica 16,66210,354
LarnacaCyprus 9,4275,858
LimassolCyprus 9,4825,892
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6586,623
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0166,846
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,8086,716
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,94910,532
La VegaDominican Republic 16,80110,440
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,91610,512
LuperonDominican Republic 16,71210,385
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,51510,884
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,64010,962
LuxorEgypt 9,6115,972
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,8209,831
Laucala BayFiji 6,7844,216
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5425,929
Le MansFrance 11,6947,267
LilleFrance 11,3707,066
LyonFrance 11,4847,136
LambarnGabon 12,4277,722
LastourvilleGabon 12,1547,553
LibrevilleGabon 12,5007,768
LeipzigGermany 10,7376,672
LindenbergGermany 10,5966,584
LamiaGreece 10,3496,431
LarissaGreece 10,3346,422
LemnosGreece 10,1076,280
LimnosGreece 10,0926,271
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 17,40710,817
LabeGuinea 14,5749,057
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5475,311
La CeibaHonduras 15,9549,914
La MesaHonduras 15,8799,868
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4693,399
LudhianaIndia 5,4803,405
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,2857,012
LatinaItaly 11,0566,871
LatronicoItaly 10,8546,745
LecceItaly 10,6756,633
LodwarKenya 9,5715,948
Luang PrabangLaos 2,5881,608
LiepajaLatvia 10,0376,237
LaukuvaLithuania 9,9846,204
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,2176,970
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,4326,482
LabuanMalaysia 775481
LuqaMalta 11,1126,905
Le LamentinMartinique 17,59910,936
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,3808,315
LashioMyanmar 3,1521,959
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,4804,648
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 7,4154,608
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,4724,643
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,4544,632
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,5744,707
LincolnNew Zealand 7,5614,698
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,5824,712
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,5824,712
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,5824,712
LagosNigeria 13,0548,112
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,6086,592
LillehammerNorway 10,4616,501
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6483,510
La VictoriaParaguay 18,30711,376
LimaPeru 17,83711,084
LegaspiPhilippines 716445
LisbonPortugal 12,8758,000
LeninbadRussia 6,3653,956
LevsiRussia 7,5104,667
LungiSierra Leone 14,7649,175
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,7816,699
LanzaroteSpain 13,8178,586
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,1677,561
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,1886,953
LuganoSwitzerland 11,1866,951
LatakiaSyria 9,2275,734
LampangThailand 2,7501,709
LoeiThailand 2,4981,552
Lop BuriThailand 2,4971,552
LomeTogo 13,2898,258
LeemingUk 11,4397,108
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,0726,880
London, EnglandUk 11,5327,166
London-GatwickUk 11,5407,171
LynehamUk 11,6297,226
L’VovUkraine 9,9976,212
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5715,948
LozovajaUkraine 9,1185,666
LubnyUkraine 9,3515,811
LuckUkraine 9,8716,134
LuganskUkraine 8,9035,532
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4518,359
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7098,519
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,5189,022
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,4368,971
Lake City, FlUsa 15,1159,393
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,0998,761
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3727,688
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7818,563
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,0048,702
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5678,431
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4807,755
Langdon, NdUsa 12,6827,881
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7827,943
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,1348,783
Larned, KsUsa 13,4598,364
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,1858,194
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,3767,691
Laurel, MdUsa 14,5449,038
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,6408,476
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,3098,892
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,2668,244
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,8428,601
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,7018,514
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,0478,108
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,2688,866
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,6219,086
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,4468,977
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,5229,024
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,7147,279
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,2258,839
Lexington, MoUsa 13,7018,514
Lexington, VaUsa 14,5679,052
Libby, MtUsa 11,7037,272
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3908,321
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5069,014
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9188,027
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,1508,793
Llano, TxUsa 13,9468,666
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9828,067
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,2367,604
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,2187,592
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,2107,587
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,1128,148
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,8039,199
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,2348,845
Louisville, MsUsa 14,4959,007
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2228,216
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1078,766
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,5588,425
Luling, TxUsa 14,1388,785
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7677,934
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,6219,086
LivingstoneZambia 10,9006,774
LundaziZambia 10,0486,244
LusakaZambia 10,5956,584
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,5966,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -