Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 12,7127,899
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 12,0307,476
AlgiersAlgeria 12,0267,473
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,6447,236
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,94110,527
AzulArgentina 16,69310,373
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 4,9663,086
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6842,911
Alice SpringsAustralia 3,6492,267
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,5842,227
AmberleyAustralia 5,0613,145
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,2645,135
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,0675,013
AimoresBrazil 17,71911,011
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,80911,066
AltamiraBrazil 19,25711,967
Alto TapajosBrazil 19,94812,396
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,70711,003
ApodiBrazil 17,78511,052
AracajuBrazil 17,67910,986
AracuaiBrazil 17,96711,165
AragarcasBrazil 18,83911,707
AraxaBrazil 18,17411,294
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,71111,006
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2266,976
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2566,994
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8206,102
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,0248,714
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,0706,257
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,9898,072
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,0098,084
AbecheChad 11,0226,849
AntofagastaChile 17,74311,026
AricaChile 18,16611,289
AltaiChina 5,5603,455
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,66710,978
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,67810,986
AraucaColombia 17,91011,129
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,73910,402
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,84910,470
AzuaDominican Republic 16,85610,475
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8106,096
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5865,957
AswanEgypt 9,6195,978
AsyutEgypt 9,7626,066
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,8219,831
AsmaraEritrea 9,0745,639
AssabEritrea 8,6865,397
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,1525,687
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,3647,062
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,1086,903
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,7764,211
AccraGhana 13,4558,361
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,0186,225
AthensGreece 10,2606,376
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,2636,377
AasiaatGreenland 11,5967,206
AmmassalikGreenland 11,7817,321
AputiteqGreenland 11,4667,125
AkureyriIceland 11,3177,032
AgraIndia 5,1563,204
AhmedabadIndia 5,5733,463
AkolaIndia 5,0773,155
AllahabadIndia 4,7462,949
AmritsarIndia 5,6043,482
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 1,361846
AbadanIran 8,0695,014
ArakIran 7,9474,939
AlbengaItaly 11,3287,039
AlgheroItaly 11,4557,118
AmendolaItaly 10,8346,732
AnconaItaly 10,9386,797
ArezzoItaly 11,0716,880
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8728,620
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8028,577
AbashiriJapan 4,6562,894
AburatsuJapan 2,9091,807
AikawaJapan 3,8242,376
AjiroJapan 3,5802,225
AkitaJapan 4,0672,527
AkuneJapan 2,9171,813
AomoriJapan 4,2022,611
AsahikawaJapan 4,5492,827
AsosanJapan 3,0331,885
AmmanJordan 9,2325,737
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,9653,707
AinaziLatvia 9,8086,095
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5325,302
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2765,143
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6535,377
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3215,171
AtarMauritania 14,2418,850
AgalegaMauritius 7,4984,659
AcapulcoMexico 14,7189,146
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9923,102
AltaiMongolia 5,0363,129
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,7492,951
AgadirMorocco 13,4028,328
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,1656,938
AlexandraNew Zealand 7,4694,641
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,4574,634
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,4584,634
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,3474,566
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,5294,679
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,5424,687
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,3334,557
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,3234,551
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,3224,550
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,3224,550
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,3224,550
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,3224,550
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,33110,148
AgadezNiger 12,3017,644
AsuncionParaguay 17,97511,170
ArequipaPeru 18,20011,310
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,273791
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,1307,538
AradRomania 10,2716,382
AjanRussia 5,6853,533
AldanRussia 5,7553,577
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,2465,124
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,9914,344
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,2313,251
AnadyrRussia 7,7404,809
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9105,537
ArmavirRussia 8,7535,439
AstrakhanRussia 8,2315,115
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6564,758
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,5317,787
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,3217,656
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,2467,609
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 12,4697,748
Abu HamedSudan 9,6205,978
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6155,975
AqiqSudan 9,1245,670
ArbaatSudan 9,2375,740
AromaSudan 9,3635,819
AtbaraSudan 9,5745,949
Abu KamalSyria 8,7635,445
AleppoSyria 9,0945,651
AranyaprathetThailand 2,2671,409
AtakpameTogo 13,2718,247
AdanaTurkey 9,2595,754
AfyonTurkey 9,6596,002
AnkaraTurkey 9,4455,869
AntalyaTurkey 9,6646,006
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,2594,511
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,3017,023
AberporthUk 11,7397,295
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,6927,266
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3105,785
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3125,786
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,4074,603
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,4254,614
ArtigasUruguay 17,40010,813
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,4128,956
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,9378,039
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2176,971
Abilene, TxUsa 13,8008,575
Ada, MnUsa 12,8938,012
Adrian, MiUsa 13,9668,679
Aiken, ScUsa 14,8079,201
Akron, OhUsa 14,1808,811
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0178,089
Albany, GaUsa 14,8809,247
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2648,864
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3598,302
Albion, NeUsa 13,2268,219
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1068,145
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7098,519
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0738,124
Algona, IaUsa 13,3788,313
Alice, TxUsa 14,2228,838
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,4318,968
Alliance, NeUsa 12,9238,030
Alma, MiUsa 13,8288,593
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6948,510
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,6188,462
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,4628,365
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3648,926
Amite, LaUsa 14,5799,060
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2245,732
Anderson, InUsa 14,0578,735
Anderson, ScUsa 14,6649,112
Angelica, NyUsa 14,2068,828
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,9668,679
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4006,462
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,0169,331
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,4399,594
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,6479,102
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1928,198
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2486,989
Atchison, KsUsa 13,5898,444
Athens, GaUsa 14,7439,162
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,7109,141
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,5839,062
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8734,271
Auburn, NeUsa 13,5018,390
Augusta, GaUsa 14,8689,239
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0117,464
Aurora, IlUsa 13,7788,562
Austin, TxUsa 14,0928,757
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,8974,286
AndizanUzbekistan 6,1853,843
AcariguaVenezuela 17,79711,059
AdenYemen 8,4395,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -