Philippines flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zamboanga City

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zamboanga City. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zamboanga City with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2213,866
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0913,785
JuninArgentina 16,92810,519
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,01911,197
JacobinaBrazil 18,04011,210
JaguaruanaBrazil 17,77211,043
Joao PessoaBrazil 17,46910,856
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,26411,349
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,74011,024
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,6507,239
JiuquanChina 4,3442,699
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,55410,287
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,80210,441
JimaniDominican Republic 16,81910,452
JoensuuFinland 9,4485,871
JokioinenFinland 9,7976,088
JyvskylFinland 9,6535,998
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5337,167
JulianehbGreenland 12,4237,720
JagdalpurIndia 4,5292,815
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,2311,386
JerusalemIsrael 9,3055,783
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,31810,140
JosNigeria 12,3827,694
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6316,606
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6186,598
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0983,789
JhelumPakistan 5,7533,575
JiwaniPakistan 6,6934,159
JuliacaPeru 18,38011,421
JakutskRussia 6,1593,827
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,4315,239
JenisejskRussia 6,2743,899
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,7302,939
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,8673,024
JamestownSaint Helena 14,2518,856
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9915,587
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,6705,387
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,7276,666
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,7617,930
JubaSudan 9,9936,210
JokkmokkSweden 9,8356,111
JönköpingSweden 10,3956,460
Jonkoping ASweden 10,4016,463
JendoubaTunisia 11,5757,193
JerbaTunisia 11,5017,147
JerseyUk 11,7757,317
JaltaUkraine 9,3035,781
Jackson, MsUsa 14,4828,999
Jackson, TnUsa 14,2888,879
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,1469,412
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,8498,606
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,3398,910
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1206,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -